Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
World Championships 2019
Date
16.06.2019
Series
World Championships
City
Raubichi
Web
-
Participants
115
Level
1
Value
7765
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
1.
-
Maxim Borisov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
1010
2.
52.
+27
Anton Umanskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
991
3.
13.
+5
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
982
4.
16.
+4
Evgeniy Matantsev
THC Nertus
Ukraine
974
5.
6.
+3
Nikita Zholobov
THC Toros
Russia
965
6.
7.
+3
Kevin Eriksson
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
956
7.
17.
-
Denis Matveev
Kuropatki
Russia
947
8.
28.
+5
Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
939
9.
15.
+5
Roni Nuttunen
Spjalerance
Finland
930
10.
11.
+2
Dmytro Marmaliuk
THC Nertus
Ukraine
921
11.
20.
+2
Roman Ignatenko
Youngsters
Ukraine
912
12.
2.
-
Edgars Caics
BJC Laimite
Latvia
904
13.
19.
-
Valts Smagars
Skrunda THC
Latvia
895
14.
38.
+10
Artjoms Zaharovs
Skrunda THC
Latvia
886
15.
46.
+16
Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
877
16.
26.
+2
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
869
17.
3.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
860
18.
23.
+1
Oleksii Korabel
THC Nertus
Ukraine
851
19.
5.
-
Atis Silis
BJC Laimite
Latvia
842
20.
8.
-
Sergey Ivanov
Kuropatki
Russia
834
21.
21.
+1
Edgars Saulitis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
825
22.
18.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
816
23.
40.
+8
Andrey Chaplygin
Kuropatki
Russia
807
24.
22.
-
Raivis Miglinieks "The Cobra"
BJC Laimite
Latvia
798
25.
10.
-
Patrik Petr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
790
26.
112.
+21
Janne Ollila
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
781
27.
68.
+8
Kristian Iso-Tryykari
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
772
28.
85.
+15
Vladislav Semenchuk
Youngsters
Ukraine
763
29.
43.
-
Rainers Kalnins
Incukalns THC
Latvia
755
30.
37.
+1
Magnus Klippen
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
746
31.
44.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
738
32.
65.
+4
Bjarne Axelsen
Gladiators Plzen
Denmark
737
33.
42.
-
Elvijs Silins
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
734
34.
60.
+9
Benjamin Suominen
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
730
35.
69.
+3
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
727
36.
51.
+2
Peter Ostlund
Umea HSS
Sweden
723
37.
58.
-
Edgars Mucenieks
Skrunda THC
Latvia
717
38.
67.
+5
Lars Fridell
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
712
39.
56.
+1
Jevgeni Lvov
Legion-NiKi
Estonia
707
40.
92.
+11
Petrus Miettinen
Pultti Amigos
Finland
702
41.
106.
+12
Otto Pesala
Spjalerance
Finland
699
42.
121.
+15
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
697
43.
104.
+15
Elians Edelis
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
692
44.
98.
+13
Pavel Plesak
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
686
45.
64.
-
Juho Rautio
Spjalerance
Finland
680
46.
70.
-
Sergejs Mihejevs
Riga THC
Latvia
672
47.
49.
-
Vesa Huotelin
Spjalerance
Finland
667
48.
63.
-
Yngve Aasheim
Trondheim BHK
Norway
661
49.
94.
-
Vegard Klippen
Hodd BHK
Norway
657
50.
66.
-
Maria Saveljeva
SK Raua
Estonia
652
51.
125.
+11
Olof Blume
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
648
52.
192.
+24
Vitaliy Sapozhnikov
Katran
Ukraine
644
53.
300.
+53
Veronika Sachok
SK Raua
Estonia
637
54.
207.
+37
Peter Borsanyi
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
632
55.
83.
-
Oystein Klippen
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
628
56.
87.
+1
Truls Mansson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
624
57.
147.
+17
Michal Bostik
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
622
58.
89.
-
Igor Saveljev
SK Raua
Estonia
621
59.
371.
+85
Denis Andrijashkin
Kharlamov Club
Estonia
620
60.
154.
+23
Gergely Regula
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
618
61.
208.
+16
Tomas Waclawek
THC Trinec
Czech Republic
613
62.
263.
+49
Daniil Moshnin
SK Raua
Estonia
606
63.
160.
+24
Arne Johannes Holmin
BHK Graaveir
Norway
599
64.
241.
+31
Stefan Lemming
United Stars
Sweden
592
65.
268.
+36
Zygimantas Remeika
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
585
66.
101.
-
Emil Larsson
Umea HSS
Sweden
579
67.
144.
-
Bjorn Svedman
United Stars
Sweden
572
68.
194.
+11
Alen Shekarev
SK Raua
Estonia
560
69.
138.
-
Martin Zenisek
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
552
70.
183.
+3
Anton Jalneskog
Broderna Grym
Sweden
545
71.
143.
-
David Smid
THC Stiga Svitavy 93
Czech Republic
539
72.
357.
+36
Eugene Papakul
BSU Rangers
Belarus
537
73.
276.
+32
Mark Gorodnitskiy
NiKi
Israel
534
74.
483.
+112
Timur Tileukabylov
Shymkent
Kazakhstan
530
75.
317.
+36
Sandra Komaraite
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
526
76.
363.
+45
Viktor Magyari
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
521
77.
439.
+35
Vadim Romanenko
BSU Rangers
Belarus
517
78.
597.
+79
Daniel Nygard
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
513
79.
427.
+46
Matsvei Shyrkavets
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
508
80.
242.
-
Mazvydas Satkus
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
503
81.
495.
+37
Vladimir Slizh
Concentrate
Belarus
498
82.
680.
+151
Gleb Tarakanov
Mastergrad
Kazakhstan
491
83.
429.
+34
Hermann Petuch
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Germany
483
84.
401.
+49
Aliaksandr Dalgou
UZ30
Belarus
477
85.
339.
+45
Magor Papp
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
471
86.
220.
-
Audrius Pleikys
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
467
87.
432.
+52
Aliaksei Akinfin
Era Sporta
Belarus
465
88.
182.
-
Vaclav Pikl
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
465
89.
701.
+138
Balint Nagy
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
464
90.
479.
+90
Baurzhan Ualiev
Plastconstructor
Kazakhstan
461
91.
171.
-
Anette Engel
Team Axelsen Bordhockey Koncept
Denmark
459
92.
257.
-
Milos Sevr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
454
93.
461.
+37
Sondre Efteland Johansen
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
448
94.
463.
+24
Eduard Kuratnik
UZ30
Belarus
442
95.
272.
-
Vafa Hamdamov
SK Raua
Estonia
434
96.
206.
-
Simonas Pleikys
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
428
97.
472.
+11
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
421
98.
581.
+42
Mikhail Chernobay
Concentrate
Belarus
413
99.
618.
+56
Aliaksandr Shyrkavets
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
407
100.
433.
-
Andrei Kniaziuk
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
398
101.
390.
-
Aleksandr Tarakanov
Volna
Kazakhstan
391
102.
124.
-
Espen Moe
Trondheim BHK
Norway
385
103.
830.
+201
Sergey Grebnev
Almaty
Kazakhstan
379
104.
630.
+100
Aliaksei Krauchanka
Concentrate
Belarus
375
105.
467.
+3
Andras Naszadi
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
370
106.
783.
+125
Vladimir Tarakanov
Mastergrad
Kazakhstan
359
107.
409.
-
Michael Toft Nielsen
Team Axelsen Bordhockey Koncept
Denmark
348
108.
649.
+39
Linas Vasilevicius
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
336
109.
515.
-
Gintautas Remeika
THC Vilnius
Lithuania
323
110.
735.
+100
Bakhtiyar Tileukabylov
Shymkent
Kazakhstan
311
111.
1625.
+585
Matt Ross
Vancouver THC
Canada
286
112.
1071.
+109
Tomas Ulis
THC Black & White
Lithuania
251
113.
816.
-
Morten Aarflot
BHK Graaveir
Norway
175
114.
97.
-
Kimmo Eriksson
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
103
115.
527.
-
Fiodar Kalinouski
Minsk
Belarus
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran