To the start page Contact us Log in
Goteborg Open 1984/85
Date 17.11.1984
Series Swedish Tour
City Goteborg
Web -
Participants 24
Level 4
Value 402


Final table
Pos. 5 Rank Change Player Club Nation Rank points
1.40.-Thomas PeterssonSaanapu CyclonesSweden330,664452356142
2.1103.-Stig AnkardalGoteborgs HSSSweden240,119828834733
3.NEW-Tomas ElfstromGoteborgs HSSSweden138,287679655034
3.NEW-Hans Petersson "HP"Goteborgs HSSSweden138,287679655034
5.778.-Goran AgdurOrsa HSKSweden89,259437793319
6.NEW-Claes PerssonGoteborgs HSSSweden81,6177174133623
7.NEW-Lars HenrikssonBroderna GrymSweden73,8570202753024
8.NEW-Anders LeifmanStockholms IKSweden69,7243318262948
9.NEW-Goran LonnqvistBroderna GrymSweden67,3106623434725
10.NEW-Olle KohlerStockholms IKSweden64,0701522534151
11.NEW-Krister LindstromGoteborgs HSSSweden60,4672147860176
12.NEW-John WilhelmssonBjorkhagen RangersSweden56,2497350663973
13.64.-Lars-Erik SvenssonUmea HSSSweden52,7648721092721
14.NEW-Claes-Goran AbergStockholms IKSweden48,741726100695
15.NEW-Anders EkestubbeGoteborgs HSSSweden45,2975668972679
16.NEW-Mats BoisenDynamo GoteborgSweden42,4909722033759
17.NEW-Krister Olsson "Osla"Goteborgs HSSSweden39,9918683888771
18.NEW-Ronny BergstromStockholms IKSweden33,3518683888772
19.1456.-Ronald AderforsStockholms IKSweden25,8929668852616
20.NEW-Staffan RydenstamGoteborgs HSSSweden18,2638649355013
21.NEW-Peter DrakenbergLunds HSKSweden9,3375
22.NEW-Erland JonssonUmea HSSSweden5,6025
23.NEW-Mikkel ThomsonGoteborgs HSSEstonia2,6975
24.NEW-Ola JovallGoteborgs HSSSweden1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior veteran lady lady junior lady veteran