To the start page Contact us Log in
Turun Liiga Summer 2000 #11
Date 23.8.2000
Series Turun liiga
City Turku
Web -
Participants 14
Level 5
Value 325


Final table
Pos. 5 Rank Change Player Club Nation Rank points
1.74.-Janne KantolaTurun Seudun PJKFinland262,88984363331
2.147.-Jaakko KoskiDeus ex MachinaFinland179,176493593902
3.53.-Janne OllilaTurun Seudun PJKFinland160,684032080724
4.278.-Mika LindqvistRaision PJKFinland152,624813518267
5.924.-Jouko ViitanenNessFinland137,307862749345
6.697.-Petri LehtimakiTurun PullasorsatFinland124,289829684981
7.NEW-Jouko OllilaRaision PJKFinland105,61272270361
8.NEW-Juha PietilaTurun PullasorsatFinland75,5733477585443
9.NEW-Joni KauppiRaision PJKFinland52,7563272903757
10.NEW-Hannu PajunenTurun PullasorsatFinland26,1798532512904
11.NEW-Kimmo NiukkoSudden DeathFinland9,88060548723958
12.NEW-Nina EdgrenDeus ex MachinaFinland5,10738407854388
13.NEW-Jesse Nieminen-Finland2
14.NEW-Jaakko KankaanpaaTurun PullasorsatFinland1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior veteran lady lady junior lady veteran