To the start page Contact us Log in
Turun Liiga Summer 2000 #11
Date 23.8.2000
Series Turun liiga
City Turku
Web -
Participants 14
Level 5
Value 325


Final table
Pos. 5 Rank Change Player Club Nation Rank points
1.74.-Janne KantolaTurun Seudun PJKFinland263,419306034823
2.147.-Jaakko KoskiDeus ex MachinaFinland180,004048025092
3.53.-Janne OllilaTurun Seudun PJKFinland161,652255839582
4.278.-Mika LindqvistRaision PJKFinland153,496284507987
5.924.-Jouko ViitanenNessFinland139,297770539545
6.697.-Petri LehtimakiTurun PullasorsatFinland126,105778610181
7.NEW-Jouko OllilaRaision PJKFinland107,60317811112
8.NEW-Juha PietilaTurun PullasorsatFinland77,4810011534224
9.NEW-Joni KauppiRaision PJKFinland53,3191828855285
10.NEW-Hannu PajunenTurun PullasorsatFinland26,6185756817646
11.NEW-Kimmo NiukkoSudden DeathFinland10,0041521077363
12.NEW-Nina EdgrenDeus ex MachinaFinland5,10738407854388
13.NEW-Jesse Nieminen-Finland2
14.NEW-Jaakko KankaanpaaTurun PullasorsatFinland1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior veteran lady lady junior lady veteran