Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Nord-West Championships 2007/08 #3
Date
27.01.2008
Series
Nord-West Championships
City
St. Petersburg
Web
-
Participants
33
Level
5
Value
3156
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
54.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
468
2.
17.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
423
3.
90.
-
Anton Kiselyov
Leningradets
Russia
408
4.
47.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
396
5.
207.
+3
Maria Yalbacheva
Athena
Russia
380
6.
331.
+23
Vasiliy Lyutorovich
Kotlin
Russia
371
7.
108.
-
Anton Legkov
Pyramida
Russia
362
8.
103.
-
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
348
9.
137.
-
Alexandra Belavina
Athena
Russia
338
10.
155.
-
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
327
11.
333.
-
Andrey Averyanov
Kotlin
Russia
314
12.
72.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
306
13.
216.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
298
14.
95.
-
Pavel Shadrin
Pyramida
Russia
293
15.
358.
-
Mikhail Sivakov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
286
16.
229.
-
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
280
17.
203.
-
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
272
18.
202.
-
Viktor Vagisarov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
262
19.
362.
-
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
257
20.
261.
-
Irina Belavina
Athena
Russia
243
21.
318.
-
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
226
22.
288.
-
Andrey Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
210
23.
781.
+71
Alexander Semichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
191
24.
581.
-
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
180
25.
467.
-
Evgeniy Kartofelnikov
Kotlin
Russia
164
26.
439.
-
Igor Sokolov
Cherepovets
Russia
150
27.
437.
-
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
130
28.
408.
-
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
110
29.
172.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
94
30.
755.
-
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
63
31.
592.
-
Igor Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
39
32.
828.
-
Mikhail Nikitin
Kotlin
Russia
18
33.
NEW
-
Filipp Mischenko
Kotlin
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran