Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Russian Championships 2008/09 #4
Date
17.01.2009
Series
Russian Championship Tour
City
Moscow
Web
web page
Participants
109
Level
4
Value
5379
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
13.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
754
2.
6.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
709
3.
4.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
692
4.
33.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
675
5.
36.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
661
6.
117.
+19
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
644
7.
69.
+2
Alexandr Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
629
8.
40.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
614
9.
81.
+2
Anton Legkov
Pyramida
Russia
597
10.
15.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
586
11.
122.
+7
Alexey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
576
12.
96.
+1
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
569
13.
79.
-
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
561
14.
134.
+5
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
550
15.
46.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
539
16.
34.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
530
17.
104.
-
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
522
18.
68.
-
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
518
19.
160.
+12
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
511
20.
71.
-
Maria Yalbacheva
Athena
Russia
505
21.
167.
+13
Alexandra Belavina
Athena
Russia
500
22.
172.
+7
Dmitriy Barahov
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
496
23.
291.
+36
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
494
24.
315.
+58
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
492
25.
114.
-
Yan Zaripov
Alliance
Russia
489
26.
128.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
487
27.
195.
+3
Pavel Totchasov
THC Toros
Russia
479
28.
203.
+19
Vasiliy Lyutorovich
Kotlin
Russia
469
29.
156.
-
Alexandr Megrabyan
THC Toros
Russia
456
30.
118.
-
Andrey Polyakov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
442
31.
372.
+38
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
433
32.
319.
+58
Evgeniy Kartofelnikov
Kotlin
Russia
426
33.
215.
+1
Evgeniy Voytko
Mytishchi
Russia
420
34.
360.
+48
Alexandr Vorobyev
Yaroslavl
Russia
415
35.
282.
+9
Irina Belavina
Athena
Russia
409
36.
138.
-
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
405
37.
445.
+71
Pavel Kozlov
-
Russia
402
38.
243.
+1
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
400
39.
524.
+80
Viktoria Gorodnitskaya
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
397
40.
217.
-
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
391
41.
159.
-
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
386
42.
283.
+9
Ayrat Sayfutdinov
Ufa
Russia
379
43.
153.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
374
44.
465.
+82
Oleg Dmitrichenko
AII Citrus-Art
Russia
372
45.
449.
+36
Parviz Miraliev
Kazan
Russia
368
46.
239.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
362
47.
72.
-
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
356
48.
461.
+61
Alexandr Mihin
KICH
Russia
349
49.
303.
+14
Mikhail Sapozhnikov
SMS Saratov
Russia
344
50.
434.
+39
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
341
51.
237.
-
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
338
52.
299.
+8
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
333
53.
431.
+30
Yaroslav Timoshenko
Kazan
Russia
327
54.
235.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
320
55.
397.
+6
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
313
56.
513.
+70
Sergey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
307
57.
367.
+18
Mark Gorodnitskiy
NiKi
Israel
301
58.
332.
-
Alexander Totchasov
Krasnogorsk
Russia
297
59.
295.
-
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
290
60.
356.
-
Alexey Subbotin
Odintsovo
Russia
283
61.
587.
+39
Igor Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
276
62.
822.
+164
Andrey Kolybelnikov
-
Russia
268
63.
443.
+9
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
263
64.
317.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
257
65.
387.
-
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
249
66.
766.
+125
Alexandr Volozhanin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
241
67.
2829.
+1853
Sergey Zorin
THC Ural
Russia
234
68.
605.
+32
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
228
69.
270.
-
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
223
70.
306.
-
Mihail Gusev
Kentavr
Russia
216
71.
170.
-
Ivan Elistratov
Plamya
Russia
210
72.
343.
-
Sergey Vodolazko
Volgograd
Russia
204
73.
986.
+189
Aleksey Radchenko
THC Ural
Russia
197
74.
641.
+25
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
192
75.
771.
+84
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
185
76.
522.
-
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
176
77.
710.
+27
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
165
78.
4191.
+3083
Sergey Mazyaev
Kentavr
Russia
153
79.
NEW
-
Kirill Kozhin
-
Russia
141
80.
626.
-
Evgeniy Sereda
Plamya
Russia
129
81.
938.
+69
Nikolay Zimenov
-
Russia
119
82.
1001.
+85
Mihail Megrabyan
-
Russia
112
83.
590.
-
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
106
84.
NEW
-
Vadim Niyazov
-
Russia
103
85.
656.
-
Andrey Stolyarov
Ve-Ko
Russia
98
86.
589.
-
Filipp Mischenko
Kotlin
Russia
93
87.
NEW
-
Evgeniy Sobolev
Plamya
Russia
87
88.
677.
-
Vladimir Krivolapov
Ural-Volga
Russia
68
89.
NEW
-
Dmitriy Turygin
-
Russia
51
90.
3199.
+1009
Andrey Zadomskiy
Russian IceBreakers
Russia
34
91.
990.
-
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
17
92.
565.
-
Artem Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
13
93.
1277.
+21
Alexandr Redin
Istra
Russia
11
94.
3429.
+1088
Ivan Ryabtsev
-
Russia
11
95.
2520.
+442
Maxim Zadomskiy
Russian IceBreakers
Russia
10
96.
3742.
+1174
Alexandr Karasev
Kentavr
Russia
9
97.
1284.
+8
Andrey Bezrukov
Samara
Russia
9
98.
1029.
-
Evgeniy Nikolayuk
Odintsovo
Russia
8
99.
NEW
-
Mihail Ushakov
-
Russia
7
100.
NEW
-
Alexey Zacepin
-
Russia
7
101.
896.
-
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
6
102.
NEW
-
Ilya Denisenko
-
Russia
5
103.
NEW
-
Roman Veretenov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
5
104.
NEW
-
Leonid Turygin
-
Russia
4
105.
NEW
-
Vitaliy Butov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
4
106.
3951.
+613
Daniil Maga
-
Russia
3
107.
NEW
-
Anatoliy Saburov
-
Russia
2
108.
NEW
-
Nikolay Saburov
-
Russia
2
109.
2620.
+12
Kirill Alexandrov
1508 Moscow
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran