Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Nord-West Cup 2009
Date
12.04.2009
Series
Nord-West Cup
City
St. Petersburg
Web
web page
Participants
40
Level
5
Value
3301
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
10.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
474
2.
117.
+19
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
440
3.
126.
+18
Pavel Shadrin
Pyramida
Russia
427
4.
32.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
414
5.
181.
+26
Vasiliy Lyutorovich
Kotlin
Russia
402
6.
104.
+1
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
391
7.
16.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
381
8.
105.
-
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
372
9.
42.
-
Maria Yalbacheva
Athena
Russia
364
10.
63.
-
Anton Kiselyov
Leningradets
Russia
355
11.
80.
-
Anton Legkov
Pyramida
Russia
346
12.
133.
-
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
337
13.
140.
-
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
328
14.
394.
+61
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
317
15.
145.
-
Alexandra Belavina
Athena
Russia
308
16.
236.
+17
Oleg Dmitrichenko
AII Citrus-Art
Russia
301
17.
389.
+71
Ivan Pekarskiy
Vesta
Russia
296
18.
277.
+21
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
289
19.
384.
+29
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
282
20.
521.
+81
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
274
21.
283.
+4
Irina Belavina
Athena
Russia
259
22.
252.
-
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
248
23.
179.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
233
24.
217.
-
Evgeniy Kartofelnikov
Kotlin
Russia
219
25.
286.
-
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
210
26.
390.
-
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
203
27.
538.
+35
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
195
28.
280.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
186
29.
640.
+33
Mikhail Nikitin
Kotlin
Russia
177
30.
420.
-
Valeri Trofimov
Trimix BHC
Estonia
164
31.
886.
+149
Artem Maligin
MaSKA
Russia
149
32.
1115.
+214
Igor Petrov
Nord-West
Russia
124
33.
557.
-
Evgeniy Sereda
Plamya
Russia
96
34.
900.
+68
Alexey Klimko
-
Russia
68
35.
809.
-
Anton Fedoseev
Bugor
Russia
44
36.
491.
-
Filipp Mischenko
Kotlin
Russia
27
37.
579.
-
Victor Batyev
-
Russia
14
38.
969.
-
Maxim Kapelkin
Prometey School
Russia
7
39.
NEW
-
Dmitriy Gartsuev
Nord-West
Russia
2
40.
NEW
-
Evgeniy Snesar
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran