Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
World Championships 1997
Date
04.05.1997
Series
World Championships
City
Helsinki
Web
-
Participants
61
Level
1
Value
7544
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
1.
-
Hans Osterman
NUHL8
Sweden
1010
2.
734.
-
Jimmy Holm
Buffe Ellyc
Sweden
983
3.
227.
-
Janne Kokko
Sulkavan Laiturit
Finland
958
3.
593.
-
Jacob Lindahl
Umea HSS
Sweden
958
5.
NEW
-
Bjorn Svedman
United Stars
Sweden
933
6.
9.
-
Stefan Edwall
2015 United
Sweden
917
7.
102.
-
Joakim Lundin
United Stars
Sweden
900
8.
389.
-
Daniel Asplund
Harnosands BHK
Sweden
883
9.
10.
-
Lars Fridell
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
867
10.
19.
-
Jan Dryak
Big Band
Czech Republic
850
11.
23.
-
Tore Lie
Dannede Herrers Selskab
Norway
834
12.
8.
-
Kristian Iso-Tryykari
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
817
13.
NEW
-
Ilkka Lehtinen
Ness
Finland
800
14.
18.
-
Anssi Jarvinen
Deus ex Machina
Finland
784
15.
121.
-
Patrik Danielsson
Stockholms IK
Sweden
767
16.
NEW
-
Tommy Rensmoen
Lorenskog BHK
Norway
750
17.
NEW
-
Mikael Lindberg
Deus ex Machina
Finland
734
18.
NEW
-
Geir Myklebust
Kvernaland BHK
Norway
717
19.
NEW
-
Timo Tyynela
Kelan Kepittajat
Finland
700
20.
270.
-
Terje Julusmoen
Kristianiabohemene
Norway
684
21.
26.
-
Pavel Plesak
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
667
22.
NEW
-
Jean-Erik Packalen
Turun Torpedos
Finland
650
23.
44.
-
Vladimir Studnicka
THC Stiga Plzen
Czech Republic
634
24.
47.
-
David Smid
THC Stiga Svitavy 93
Czech Republic
617
25.
84.
-
Pavel Chalus
THC Stiga Plzen
Czech Republic
600
26.
NEW
-
Frode Bakken
Finstad
Norway
584
27.
311.
-
Erik Lindgren
Ness
Finland
567
28.
NEW
-
Veli-Pekka Alakorva
Sisu Team
Finland
550
29.
316.
-
Lars Freitag "Graf Zahl"
Eismaschine Hamburg
Germany
543
30.
708.
-
Sven Bottge "Der Professor"
Eismaschine Hamburg
Germany
541
31.
NEW
-
Stig Ihle
Lorenskog BHK
Norway
534
32.
107.
-
Josef Kurka
THC Stiga-Game Pribram
Czech Republic
523
33.
162.
-
Seppo Kosonen
Ness
Finland
505
34.
119.
-
Karel Krejcik
THC Stiga-Game Pribram
Czech Republic
488
35.
169.
-
Shoji Handa
Moriya
Japan
472
36.
878.
-
Janne Ylonen
Ottawat Senaattorit
Finland
456
37.
65.
-
Jaakko Koski
Deus ex Machina
Finland
444
38.
NEW
-
Philippe Bonnet
Team Paris
France
405
39.
578.
-
Ales Horcicka
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
369
40.
1332.
-
Marius Smaberg
Kristianiabohemene
Norway
351
41.
296.
-
Roy Persen
Kristianiabohemene
Norway
334
42.
NEW
-
Jens Freitag "Betze"
Eismaschine Hamburg
Germany
317
43.
247.
-
Joachim Klang "Der Joe"
Rama Club
Germany
301
44.
375.
-
Gerrit Janssen "Bull"
Schlicktown Arctic Veteranos
Germany
284
45.
374.
-
Etienne Flore
Zurich
Switzerland
267
46.
336.
-
Samuel Blumer
Appenzell
Switzerland
251
47.
750.
-
Michel Decarie
-
France
234
48.
577.
-
Andreas Schwenter
TEV Baren St.Johann
Austria
217
49.
1324.
-
Manuel Pasi
Zurich
Switzerland
201
50.
680.
-
Jean-Claude Klaus
Fribourg
Switzerland
184
51.
NEW
-
Roger Dahler
Bern
Switzerland
168
52.
NEW
-
Jerome Wittwer
Team Paris
France
151
53.
248.
-
Rene Albers "Box Albers"
VfP Friesland
Germany
134
54.
NEW
-
Norbert Subat "Terrier"
Eismaschine Hamburg
Germany
118
55.
NEW
-
Rolf Rude
Zurich
Switzerland
101
56.
NEW
-
Gabriel Biveroni
-
Switzerland
84
57.
1069.
-
Frank Uwe Walpurgis "Walli"
1. TEC Wilhelmshaven
Germany
68
58.
NEW
-
Gianmarco Zurcher
Bern
Switzerland
51
59.
924.
-
Hiroshi Chisaka
Japan THC
Japan
34
60.
810.
-
Hannes Lechner
TEC Tirol
Austria
18
61.
NEW
-
Thomas Griessmann
TEC Tirol
Austria
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran