Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
* St. Petersburg Open 2015
Date
14.11.2015
Series
World Tour
World Tour Majors
St. Petersburg Open
City
St. Petersburg
Web
-
Participants
97
Level
2
Value
6575
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
1.
-
Maxim Borisov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
884
2.
16.
+6
German Fokin
Northern Lights
Russia
848
3.
14.
+6
Veniamin Gerasimov
THC Toros
Russia
827
3.
13.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
827
5.
23.
+1
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
813
6.
6.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
802
7.
97.
+28
Nikita Zholobov
THC Toros
Russia
792
8.
62.
+8
Dmitry Malygin
Legion-NiKi
Russia
783
9.
48.
+7
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
775
10.
7.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
772
11.
27.
+1
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
757
12.
17.
-
Mikhail Shashkov
Northern Lights
Russia
741
13.
20.
-
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
726
14.
12.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
710
15.
39.
-
Anton Legkov
Pyramida
Russia
703
16.
10.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
696
17.
85.
+9
Dmitry Afonin
Joker
Russia
686
18.
47.
+2
Viktoria Gorodnitskaya
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
675
19.
120.
+11
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
667
20.
92.
+5
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
660
21.
54.
-
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
655
22.
129.
+17
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
652
23.
115.
+8
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
643
24.
424.
+112
Alexi Biorn
Northern Lights
Russia
634
25.
185.
+18
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
627
26.
82.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
619
27.
96.
+7
Anton Fedoseev
Bugor
Russia
615
28.
490.
+102
Oleg Salamatov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
609
29.
162.
+7
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
604
30.
283.
+57
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
599
31.
180.
+11
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
592
32.
38.
-
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
586
33.
188.
+16
Vladimir Smirnov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
578
34.
107.
+5
Evgeniy Pipchenko
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
571
35.
200.
+18
Sergey Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
562
36.
87.
-
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
555
37.
231.
+19
Alexander Galkin
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
547
38.
213.
-
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
538
39.
154.
-
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
530
40.
210.
+1
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
522
41.
202.
+10
Denis Matveev
Kuropatki
Russia
517
42.
310.
+27
Georgii Levashev
-
Russia
513
43.
171.
-
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
507
44.
83.
-
Artem Valiev
-
Lithuania
501
45.
133.
-
Nikita Pavlov
Northern Lights
Russia
493
46.
295.
+10
Yury Volik
March Cats
Russia
487
47.
112.
-
Maria Saveljeva
SK Raua
Estonia
481
48.
372.
+40
Igor Novikov
Aesthetic Terror
Russia
477
49.
300.
+13
Kristaps Zarinieks
Jekabpils THC
Latvia
474
50.
311.
+16
Mikhail Nikitin
Kotlin
Russia
471
51.
242.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
468
52.
314.
+10
Artem Budaev
Bugor
Russia
463
53.
332.
+14
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
459
54.
197.
-
Igor Novikov
Penguins Sapiens
Russia
451
55.
389.
+29
Artem Boldyrev
THC Toros
Russia
445
56.
349.
+15
Rudolfs Valainis
Jekabpils THC
Latvia
440
57.
410.
+39
Egor Stepanov
Novosibirsk
Russia
432
58.
533.
+76
Irina Vorobieva
Joker
Russia
428
59.
386.
+28
Daniil Mushnikov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
421
60.
455.
-
Igor Budilin
Mirage
Russia
415
61.
431.
+26
Sergey Kudinov
Forever Young
Russia
410
62.
713.
+96
Artem Blinov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
404
63.
521.
+42
Alexandr Borovskiy
-
Russia
401
64.
284.
-
Alexey Baranov
Volna
Russia
396
65.
438.
+14
Ilya Ponomarev
Bugor
Russia
391
66.
1004.
+223
Pavel Sazhin
Armeitsy s Nevy
Russia
386
67.
475.
+23
Andrey Ponomarev
Volna
Russia
381
68.
229.
-
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
378
69.
554.
+26
Mikhail Krinov
Volna
Russia
376
70.
456.
+18
Aleksandr Tarakanov
Volna
Kazakhstan
374
71.
430.
+1
Alexey Gorin
Bugor
Russia
372
72.
694.
+64
Sergey Nemolot
Prometey
Russia
368
73.
571.
+35
Daniil Perov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
358
74.
433.
-
Andrei Kniaziuk
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
345
75.
199.
-
Milos Sevr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
331
76.
527.
+26
Ruslan Kamalov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
312
77.
1395.
+340
Denis Petrov
MaSKA
Russia
288
78.
414.
-
Andrey Budilin
Kotlin
Russia
264
79.
1595.
+433
Ilya Timofeev
Yaroslavl
Russia
242
80.
326.
-
Alexey Krinov
Volna
Russia
226
81.
750.
+7
Oleg Borisov
-
Russia
210
82.
1932.
+594
Konstantin Avdeev
Novosibirsk
Russia
196
83.
393.
-
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
172
84.
1392.
+158
Vladimir Nikulov
-
Russia
149
85.
1277.
+113
Alexander Nagorniy ml.
Forever Young
Russia
133
86.
739.
-
Yaroslav Mikryukov
-
Russia
117
87.
2978.
+1044
Sergey Bulanov
-
Russia
111
88.
926.
-
Alexandr Gorlin
Volgodonsk
Russia
101
89.
1551.
+141
Mikhail Gorodnitskiy
MaSKA
Israel
94
90.
898.
-
Vladimir Alexeev
-
Russia
85
91.
800.
-
Dmitriy Alexeev
-
Russia
65
92.
1138.
-
Alexander Nagorniy st.
Forever Young
Russia
49
93.
1269.
-
Lidija Kozak
Volgodonsk
Russia
33
94.
2474.
+103
Elena Stoljarova
Forever Young
Russia
17
95.
3304.
+339
Ekaterina Kolodeznaya
-
Russia
11
96.
5637.
+1055
Sergey Kopnin
Volna
Russia
6
97.
678.
-
Alexey Klimko
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran