Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Turku Open 2016
Date
07.05.2016
Series
World Tour
World Tour Majors
Finnish Ranking Tournaments
Turku Open
City
Turku
Web
web page
Participants
68
Level
2
Value
5920
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
5.
-
Ahti Lampi
Spjalerance
Finland
830
2.
12.
-
Jan Pelkonen
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
783
3.
11.
-
Kevin Eriksson
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
746
4.
64.
+5
Janne Kantola
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
725
5.
207.
+51
Petrus Miettinen
Pultti Amigos
Finland
716
6.
99.
+16
Martin Arenlind
DAJM
Sweden
712
7.
172.
+43
Benjamin Suominen
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
708
8.
111.
+12
Igor Saveljev
SK Raua
Estonia
701
9.
55.
-
Teemu Koskela
Spjalerance
Finland
695
10.
130.
+21
Maria Saveljeva
SK Raua
Estonia
689
11.
74.
+6
Fredric Axelsson
Spjass Invaders
Sweden
681
12.
43.
-
Markus Nilsson
Spjass Invaders
Sweden
673
13.
269.
+53
Aleksi Eriksson
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
662
14.
1218.
+488
Jaakko Koski
Deus ex Machina
Finland
654
15.
166.
+31
Petteri Sevon
POLY
Finland
647
16.
129.
+12
Kimmo Eriksson
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
639
17.
97.
+6
Juho Rautio
Spjalerance
Finland
632
18.
319.
+59
Toni Koivula
Kiekko-Lampaat
Finland
625
19.
63.
-
Rene Huhtala
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
617
20.
57.
-
Santtu Sainio
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
611
21.
26.
-
Janne Ollila
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
606
22.
47.
-
Kristian Iso-Tryykari
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
599
23.
289.
+80
Konsta Jukka
Optime
Finland
596
24.
170.
+15
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
594
25.
59.
-
Antti Vuononsola
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
590
26.
257.
+35
Ihor Zaporozhets
Katran
Ukraine
588
27.
206.
+21
Ismo Aulaskari
POLY
Finland
585
28.
153.
+16
Martin Lunden
Spjass Invaders
Sweden
581
29.
119.
-
Otto Pesala
Spjalerance
Finland
576
30.
107.
-
Jari Sahlgren
Kiekko-Lampaat
Finland
570
31.
84.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
562
32.
352.
+44
Rudolfs Valainis
Jekabpils THC
Latvia
542
33.
82.
-
Bjarne Axelsen
Gladiators Plzen
Denmark
526
34.
224.
+12
Lauri Tornstrom
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
510
35.
641.
+104
Minerva Martiskainen
Optime
Finland
495
36.
260.
+4
Jouni Tikkanen
POLY
Finland
491
37.
133.
-
Simon Thomas
Big Band
Ireland
486
38.
NEW
-
Anssi Jarvinen
Deus ex Machina
Finland
482
39.
278.
+11
Janis Sturmanis
-
Latvia
475
40.
322.
+20
Niko Tuominen
POLY
Finland
468
41.
378.
+23
Timo Toivonen
POLY
Finland
463
42.
293.
+4
Kristaps Zarinieks
Jekabpils THC
Latvia
457
43.
475.
+38
Vesa Virri
POLY
Finland
441
44.
556.
+49
Michael Toft Nielsen
Team Axelsen Bordhockey Koncept
Denmark
421
45.
407.
+4
Jali Salo
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
397
46.
255.
-
Jani Herlevi
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
372
47.
132.
-
Sami Hellstrom
Spjalerance
Finland
354
48.
124.
-
Vesa Huotelin
Spjalerance
Finland
340
49.
623.
+26
Mikko Haverinen
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
329
50.
1360.
+377
Pasi Vapola
-
Finland
298
51.
1501.
+425
Markus Niiranen
SPY
Finland
273
52.
485.
-
Mika Asumaa
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
242
53.
744.
+53
Joni Erapuro
Deus ex Machina
Finland
199
54.
2259.
+708
Joonatan Sjoroos
Plasters
Finland
176
55.
1044.
+22
Kaj Carlsson
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
150
56.
1235.
+109
Mikael Haverinen
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
129
57.
1462.
+117
Henry Sandberg
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
117
58.
1261.
+88
Tiitus Sjoroos
Plasters
Finland
99
59.
1426.
+20
Toms Sturmanis
-
Latvia
82
60.
1959.
+139
Laura Sturmane
-
Latvia
66
61.
2323.
+302
Herman Sjoroos
Plasters
Finland
53
62.
1552.
-
Mikko Rautiainen
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
46
63.
NEW
-
Iida Miettinen
Pultti Amigos
Finland
38
64.
961.
-
Olavi Vaisanen
-
Finland
31
65.
1529.
-
Marite Sturmane
-
Latvia
23
66.
2504.
+32
Niko Kemppainen
Plasters
Finland
16
67.
6062.
+254
Pertti Suominen
-
Finland
8
68.
2602.
-
Mika Tonteri
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran