To the start page Contact us Log in
Swedish Championships 1984
Date 8.4.1984
Series Swedish Tour
Swedish Masters
Swedish Championships
City Upplands Vasby, Uppland
Web -
Participants 300
Level 2
Value 1280


Final table
Pos. 5 Rank Change Player Club Nation Rank points
1.NEW-Tomas ElfstromGoteborgs HSSSweden510
2.1103.-Stig AnkardalGoteborgs HSSSweden250
3.781.-Goran Agdur3Tuna BordshockeySweden111,997072738517
3.NEW-Hans Petersson "HP"Goteborgs HSSSweden111,997072738517
5.NEW-Olle KohlerStockholms IKSweden85,0055715596847
6.NEW-Jan Hultman-Sweden77,5621846068469
7.NEW-Lars Bolander-Sweden68,799120203487
8.NEW-Christer WiedengrenStockholms IKSweden63,9624126353118
9.NEW-Anders LeifmanStockholms IKSweden59,6596908427336
10.40.-Thomas PeterssonSaanapu CyclonesSweden54,6493302693599
11.NEW-Claes-Goran AbergStockholms IKSweden52
12.NEW-Lars HenrikssonBroderna GrymSweden51
13.NEW-Soren Johansson-Sweden50
14.4.-Finn FriesBHK Mollan RougeSweden49
15.64.-Lars-Erik SvenssonUmea HSSSweden48
16.NEW-Johan OlsenStockholms IKSweden47
17.--Goran Ekstrand-Sweden46
???
22.NEW-Peter Haglund-Sweden45
23.1035.-Peter DanielssonStockholms IKSweden44
24.--Roland Stunkel-Sweden43
???
29.NEW-Jan Svensson-Sweden42
30.NEW-Anders DolffGoteborgs HSSSweden41
31.NEW-Sven JohnsonStockholms IKSweden40
32.NEW-Krister LindstromGoteborgs HSSSweden39
33.NEW-Goran LonnqvistBroderna GrymSweden38
34.--Sten SvenssonAvantgarde LundSweden37
???
36.11.-Pontus ErikssonBroderna GrymSweden36
37.NEW-John WilhelmssonBjorkhagen RangersSweden35
38.NEW-Gunnar MagnussonGoteborgs HSSSweden34
39.NEW-Ronny BergstromStockholms IKSweden33
40.NEW-Fredrik SjovallOrebro HSKSweden32
41.--Peter Browin-Sweden31
???
43.NEW-Par Wiklund-Sweden30
???
45.1461.-Ronald AderforsStockholms IKSweden29
46.--Tobias KarlssonHelsingborgSweden28
???
50.NEW-Patrik Dolfin-Sweden27
51.427.-Birger HedstromVisby ISKSweden26
52.--Joakim Andersson-Sweden25
???
57.NEW-Lars Wallin-Sweden24
58.NEW-Thomas SoderqvistGavle HSKSweden23
59.--Kenneth Balk-Sweden22
???
62.NEW-Bjorn B.-Sweden21
63.NEW-Lennart MagnussonGoteborgs HSSSweden20
64.NEW-Claes PerssonGoteborgs HSSSweden19
65.--Lennart Pettersson-Sweden18
66.NEW-Kent Akesson-Sweden17
67.NEW-Arne K.-Sweden16
???
71.--Ove Strand-Sweden15
???
96.NEW-Dag KohlerStockholms IKSweden14
???
101.--Christer Akesson-Sweden13
102.NEW-Mats Pettersson-Sweden12
103.NEW-Carl O.-Sweden11
???
128.NEW-Per Wennersten-Sweden10
???
131.--Christer Pettersson-Sweden9
132.NEW-Leif Nyberg-Sweden8
133.NEW-Patrik N.-Sweden7
???
160.NEW-Lars NylinDynamo StockholmSweden6
161.NEW-Olof Steen-Sweden5
???
192.NEW-Mats Akerblom-Sweden4
193.NEW-Mikael Nordin-Sweden3
???
224.NEW-Peter Tornqvist-Sweden2
???
256.NEW-Patrik Martensson-Sweden1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior veteran lady lady junior lady veteran