To the start page Contact us Log in
World Championships 2003 Teams
Date 8.6.2003
Series World Championships Teams
City Zurich
Web -
Participants 14
Level -
Value 0

Pos. 
1.Sweden
Henrik Brodin, Pontus Eriksson, Jacob Lindahl, Hans Osterman, Peter Ostlund, Thomas Petersson, Rickard Sjostedt, Jorgen Sundqvist, Daniel Wallen
2.Norway
Yngve Aasheim, Jarle Eide, Oyvind Hansen, Frode Fanuel Horvath, Tore Lie, Daniel Remmem, Espen Selbak, Tore Sorheim
3.Finland
Kristian Iso-Tryykari, Anssi Jarvinen, Mikko Kaariainen, Markus Laakso, Erno Lantiainen, Jani Lappalainen, Mika Myllykangas, Miikka Pulliainen, Timo Toivonen
4.Czech Republic
Pavel Chalus, Jan Dryak, Stanislav Kraus, Pavel Plesak, David Smid, Vladimir Studnicka, Jan Suchy
5.Russia
Alexey Chernov, Anton Gladkoborodov, Alexander Kukushkin, Alexey Kukushkin, Mihail Margolis, Mikhail Martynov, Dmitriy Petrov, Alexey Shastov, Alexey Titov
6.Latvia
Sandis Kalnins, Sergejs Mihejevs, Didzis Ozolins, Salvis Skarainis, Jevgenijs Spruzs, Raivis Sternats, Kristaps Strazds, Ivars Vilkens, Martins Zirnis
7.Germany
Rene Albers "Box Albers", Sven Bottge "Der Professor", Lars Freitag "Graf Zahl", Joachim Klang "Der Joe", Andreas Meyer "Altobelli", Ralph Paul "Honka", Johannes Roth "Jo41", Frank Schauer "Funkystein"
8.Slovakia
Richard Bartosek, Emil Galoci, Karol Hudec, Dalibor Jakus, Martin Kacha, Marian Kapusta, Martin Kralik, Marian Vepy
9.Hungary
Laszlo Bobak, Daniel Letay, Balint Nagy, Andras Naszadi, Attila Nogradi, Magor Papp, Gergely Regula
10.Austria
Stefan Dietachmayr, Hannes Lechner, Martin Lechner, Andreas Schwenter, Andreas Steger
11.Switzerland
Etienne Flore, Daniel Klaus, Jean-Claude Klaus, Beat Luginbuhl, Manuel Pasi, Beat Wildi, Tim Wildi, Florian Zingg, Jonathan Zingg
12.Italy
Pablo Bonta "Pablo Gelati", Antonino Bosco "Dino", Gionni Bosco, Marco Galvagno
13.Team International II
Hiroshi Chisaka, Kenny Dubois, Laurent Garnier, Yuriy Ivanov, Roger Owens
14.Team International
Emmanuel Altit, Pierre Chastenais, Daniel Rachael, Richard Robson