Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Russian Championships 2005/06 #1
Date
16.10.2005
Series
Russian Championship Tour
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
90
Level
4
Value
5162
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
25.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
722
2.
4.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
690
3.
12.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
670
4.
34.
-
Alexey Shastov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
656
5.
31.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
642
6.
33.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
616
7.
48.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
597
8.
117.
+25
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
569
9.
59.
+1
Alexey Rymarenko
Alliance
Russia
534
10.
89.
+11
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
510
11.
111.
+12
Andrey Polyakov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
490
12.
16.
-
Anton Gladkoborodov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
478
13.
44.
-
Konstantin Zezerov
Zdorovie
Russia
472
14.
95.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
461
15.
56.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
449
16.
101.
-
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
435
17.
236.
+64
Evgeniy Markin
Zdorovie
Russia
423
18.
137.
+7
Alexander Berezkin
THC Piter
Russia
416
19.
269.
+67
Sergey Vodolazko
Volgograd
Russia
409
20.
136.
+3
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
400
21.
86.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
390
22.
161.
+12
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
379
23.
114.
-
Alexandr Prohorov
SMS Saratov
Russia
367
24.
389.
+104
Oleksii Husak
Svarog
Ukraine
358
25.
131.
-
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
346
26.
194.
+8
Alexandr Pilugin
-
Russia
334
27.
200.
+6
Anton Kiselyov
Leningradets
Russia
325
28.
419.
+87
Alexandr Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
314
29.
181.
+1
Alexandra Belavina
Athena
Russia
307
30.
222.
-
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
300
31.
493.
+106
Aliaksandr Yushchanka
Navapolatsk
Belarus
292
32.
261.
+1
Andrey Averyanov
Kotlin
Russia
286
33.
213.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
279
34.
283.
+11
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
270
35.
340.
+34
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
263
36.
271.
+4
Alexandr Mihin
KICH
Russia
257
37.
444.
+42
Boris Mironov
Kentavr
Russia
252
38.
404.
+51
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
248
39.
363.
+29
Andrei Kniaziuk
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
244
40.
403.
+53
Kir Kousher
Zdorovie
Israel
240
41.
178.
-
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
236
42.
408.
+30
Anatoliy Ermakov
Nord-West
Russia
229
43.
205.
-
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
219
44.
402.
+21
Mihail Gusev
Kentavr
Russia
209
45.
343.
-
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
199
46.
2001.
+1033
Vladimir Mihaylov
-
Russia
190
47.
315.
-
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
185
48.
604.
+80
Oleksandr Danylenko
Svarog
Ukraine
175
49.
405.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
166
50.
1080.
+337
Ivan Pekarskiy
Vesta
Russia
157
51.
714.
+78
Andrey Onoprienko
Kentavr
Russia
147
52.
754.
+92
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
141
53.
438.
+11
Fedor Zhiharev
Cherepovets State University
Russia
133
54.
595.
+40
Igor Sokolov
Cherepovets
Russia
128
55.
1079.
+353
Dmitriy Drozzin
-
Russia
122
56.
636.
+56
Rustem Yarullin
-
Uzbekistan
117
57.
553.
-
Grigoriy Bogomazov
KICH
Russia
113
58.
1245.
+402
Boris Barabanov
-
Russia
106
59.
655.
+18
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
98
60.
145.
-
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
91
61.
1705.
+637
Ivan Elistratov
Plamya
Russia
82
62.
507.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
75
63.
1122.
+176
Valiantsin Dubrynski
THC Juventa
Belarus
65
64.
893.
+174
Timur Khamiev
Kazan Dragons
Russia
55
65.
637.
-
Andrey Stolyarov
Ve-Ko
Russia
48
66.
1017.
+107
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
41
67.
3236.
+1754
Alexandr Ardashev
-
Russia
39
68.
708.
+22
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
36
69.
NEW
-
Alexey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
33
70.
1058.
+85
Alexander Shlykov
Vtoroj Eshelon
Russia
30
71.
695.
-
Evgeniy Ishcenko
KICH
Russia
26
72.
1377.
+301
Valentin Pavlov
Plamya
Russia
22
73.
494.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
18
74.
681.
-
Sergey Eliseev
Dmitrov
Russia
15
75.
621.
-
Irina Belavina
Athena
Russia
13
76.
820.
-
Sergey Protasov
Kursk
Russia
12
77.
640.
-
Roman Sokolov
KICH
Russia
11
78.
NEW
-
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
11
79.
NEW
-
Maxim Petrov
-
Russia
10
80.
3500.
+1422
Mihail Indereykin
Istok
Russia
9
81.
1744.
+306
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
8
82.
NEW
-
Sergey Konstantinov
-
Russia
7
83.
1789.
+259
Artem Ermakov
Kotelniki
Russia
6
84.
NEW
-
Alexandra Ilyushina
MaSKA
Russia
6
85.
1853.
+206
Pavel Kirnev
-
Russia
5
86.
2034.
+192
Viktor Vagisarov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
4
87.
NEW
-
Alexander X Lebedev
-
Russia
3
88.
1156.
-
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
3
89.
NEW
-
Alexey Shmelev
-
Russia
2
90.
NEW
-
Alexey Serov
Istok
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran