Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Russian Championships 2003/04 #5
Date
01.02.2004
Series
Russian Championship Tour
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
62
Level
4
Value
4329
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
25.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
620
2.
5.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
593
3.
12.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
575
4.
61.
-
Alexander Kukushkin
Diesel
Russia
558
5.
31.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
532
6.
34.
-
Alexey Shastov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
504
7.
50.
-
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
484
8.
45.
-
Konstantin Zezerov
Zdorovie
Russia
464
9.
57.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
456
10.
33.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
447
11.
16.
-
Anton Gladkoborodov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
434
12.
90.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
420
13.
66.
-
Alexey Rymarenko
Alliance
Russia
404
14.
103.
-
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
392
15.
49.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
379
16.
155.
-
Mikhail Sapozhnikov
SMS Saratov
Russia
369
17.
83.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
358
18.
91.
-
Alexey Kukushkin
Diesel
Russia
347
19.
370.
-
Kir Kousher
Zdorovie
Israel
332
20.
244.
-
Stanislav Kuptsov
-
Russia
317
21.
86.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
300
22.
160.
-
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
280
23.
145.
-
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
262
24.
131.
-
Alexander Berezkin
THC Piter
Russia
235
25.
259.
-
Sergey Vodolazko
Volgograd
Russia
196
26.
134.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
162
27.
96.
-
Andrey Polyakov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
133
28.
251.
-
Valery Maslov
Tula
Russia
110
29.
132.
-
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
101
30.
190.
-
Alexandr Pilugin
-
Russia
94
31.
266.
-
Sergey Kuznetsov
SMS Saratov
Russia
85
32.
433.
-
Roman Prokoltchev
MTS
Russia
80
33.
198.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
77
34.
211.
-
Andrey Demin
-
Russia
74
35.
470.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
71
36.
255.
-
Alexandr Mihin
KICH
Russia
67
37.
242.
-
Evgeniy Markin
Zdorovie
Russia
62
38.
422.
-
Dmitriy Terin
-
Russia
57
39.
496.
-
Oleg Pinijaninov
Severodvinsk
Russia
49
40.
214.
-
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
42
41.
320.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
33
42.
112.
-
Alexandr Prohorov
SMS Saratov
Russia
25
43.
589.
-
Svyatoslav Vodolazko
Volgograd
Russia
22
44.
568.
-
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
21
45.
356.
-
Dmitriy Kulikovsky
MaSKA
Russia
20
46.
947.
-
Jevgeny Krylov
-
Russia
19
47.
322.
-
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
18
48.
668.
-
Roman Sokolov
KICH
Russia
17
49.
636.
-
Maria Vasilieva
KICH
Russia
16
50.
596.
-
Andrey Stolyarov
Ve-Ko
Russia
15
51.
549.
-
Grigoriy Bogomazov
KICH
Russia
13
52.
357.
-
Andrei Kniaziuk
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
12
53.
397.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
11
54.
630.
-
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
10
55.
480.
-
Aliaksandr Yushchanka
Navapolatsk
Belarus
9
56.
377.
-
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
8
57.
2236.
-
Vitaly Kolesnikov
-
Russia
7
58.
641.
-
Sergey Eliseev
Dmitrov
Russia
6
59.
637.
-
Igor Sokolov
Cherepovets
Russia
4
60.
728.
-
Evgeniy Ishcenko
KICH
Russia
3
61.
2665.
-
Andrey Golubev
-
Russia
2
62.
429.
-
Fedor Zhiharev
Cherepovets State University
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran