Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Russian Championships 2003/04 #6
Date
25.04.2004
Series
Russian Championship Tour
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
52
Level
4
Value
4550
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
34.
-
Alexey Shastov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
635
2.
12.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
613
3.
5.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
599
4.
31.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
583
5.
50.
-
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
568
6.
33.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
541
7.
90.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
516
8.
49.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
495
9.
86.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
472
10.
112.
-
Alexandr Prohorov
SMS Saratov
Russia
458
11.
66.
-
Alexey Rymarenko
Alliance
Russia
440
12.
83.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
427
13.
91.
-
Alexey Kukushkin
Diesel
Russia
416
14.
57.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
407
15.
103.
-
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
399
16.
96.
-
Andrey Polyakov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
390
17.
45.
-
Konstantin Zezerov
Zdorovie
Russia
383
18.
131.
-
Alexander Berezkin
THC Piter
Russia
373
19.
259.
-
Sergey Vodolazko
Volgograd
Russia
364
20.
155.
-
Mikhail Sapozhnikov
SMS Saratov
Russia
354
21.
376.
-
Sergey Paramonov
ZMVA
Russia
339
22.
16.
-
Anton Gladkoborodov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
325
23.
134.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
309
24.
190.
-
Alexandr Pilugin
-
Russia
287
25.
433.
-
Roman Prokoltchev
MTS
Russia
269
26.
25.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
253
27.
422.
-
Dmitriy Terin
-
Russia
240
28.
225.
-
Tatyana Tychkova
SMS Saratov
Russia
230
29.
266.
-
Sergey Kuznetsov
SMS Saratov
Russia
218
30.
160.
-
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
204
31.
198.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
192
32.
320.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
184
33.
251.
-
Valery Maslov
Tula
Russia
176
34.
132.
-
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
171
35.
496.
-
Oleg Pinijaninov
Severodvinsk
Russia
166
36.
589.
-
Svyatoslav Vodolazko
Volgograd
Russia
161
37.
214.
-
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
155
38.
255.
-
Alexandr Mihin
KICH
Russia
149
39.
370.
-
Kir Kousher
Zdorovie
Israel
140
40.
480.
-
Aliaksandr Yushchanka
Navapolatsk
Belarus
128
41.
322.
-
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
117
42.
357.
-
Andrei Kniaziuk
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
103
43.
135.
-
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
86
44.
630.
-
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
74
45.
568.
-
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
61
46.
429.
-
Fedor Zhiharev
Cherepovets State University
Russia
53
47.
637.
-
Igor Sokolov
Cherepovets
Russia
46
48.
1296.
-
Andrey Jarkov
THC Rostokino
Russia
39
49.
641.
-
Sergey Eliseev
Dmitrov
Russia
27
50.
1424.
-
Eslanda Bobkova
Volgograd
Russia
14
51.
3176.
-
Sergey Tsigankov
-
Russia
7
52.
1408.
-
Viktoria Vodolazko
Volgograd
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran