Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Moscow Championships 2009/10 #3
Date
25.04.2010
Series
Moscow Championships
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
61
Level
5
Value
3970
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
8.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
563
2.
6.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
528
3.
19.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
505
4.
66.
+1
Yan Zaripov
Alliance
Russia
492
5.
31.
-
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
485
6.
7.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
479
7.
43.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
468
8.
111.
+4
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
451
9.
22.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
432
10.
108.
+9
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
411
11.
37.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
394
12.
265.
+57
Vladimir Goncharov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
385
13.
24.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
378
14.
157.
+3
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
371
15.
137.
+8
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
362
16.
190.
+12
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
354
17.
101.
-
Alexandr Megrabyan
THC Toros
Russia
343
18.
182.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
335
19.
169.
-
Evgeniy Voytko
Mytishchi
Russia
330
20.
85.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
325
21.
54.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
321
22.
283.
+15
Vitaliy Butov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
313
23.
242.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
306
24.
144.
-
Dmitriy Barahov
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
296
25.
221.
-
Petr Mozhaev
Copenhagen Ice Breakers
Russia
286
26.
109.
-
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
277
27.
345.
+28
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
266
28.
213.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
258
29.
138.
-
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
251
30.
248.
-
Alexey Lagutenkov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
246
31.
275.
-
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
239
32.
405.
+33
Oleg Sharonov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
223
33.
486.
+85
Denis Katkov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
207
34.
327.
-
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
189
35.
565.
+31
Nadezhda Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
174
36.
450.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
167
37.
560.
+20
Kirill Alexandrov
1508 Moscow
Russia
160
38.
498.
+14
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
154
39.
596.
+16
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
149
40.
666.
+42
Ivan Schekotov
Plamya
Russia
144
41.
588.
+27
Denis Chernjavsky
Gentle Giants
Russia
131
42.
501.
-
Igor Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
109
43.
1226.
+250
Pavel Volkhonskiy
1508 Moscow
Russia
87
44.
NEW
-
Dmitriy Vetrov
Yaroslavl
Russia
68
45.
1708.
+441
Evgeniy Kurylev
Pechatniki
Russia
56
46.
482.
-
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
54
47.
687.
-
Roman Bykov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
51
48.
1203.
+56
Lanita Gutieva
Gentle Giants
Russia
47
49.
1817.
+241
Ivan Zharikov
Pechatniki
Russia
42
50.
NEW
-
Ilya Timofeev
Yaroslavl
Russia
36
51.
1435.
+26
Denis Zamyslin
-
Russia
27
52.
918.
-
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
17
53.
NEW
-
Sergey Smirnov
Yaroslavl
Russia
9
54.
NEW
-
Zia Ur-Rehman
Pakistan THF
Pakistan
8
55.
1812.
+70
Dmitriy Shumilin
-
Russia
7
56.
1246.
-
Ivan Ryabtsev
-
Russia
6
57.
3773.
+637
Arbi Dagaev
Pechatniki
Russia
5
58.
2374.
+146
Denis Parshin
Pechatniki
Russia
4
59.
3990.
+450
Elena Igitova
-
Russia
3
60.
NEW
-
Abdul Ghaffar
Pakistan THF
Pakistan
2
61.
NEW
-
Maqbool Hussain
Pakistan THF
Pakistan
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran