Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Moscow Championships 2010/11 #2
Date
21.11.2010
Series
Moscow Championships
City
Moscow
Web
web page
Participants
51
Level
5
Value
3572
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
8.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
528
2.
15.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
482
3.
24.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
468
4.
20.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
449
5.
109.
+9
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
432
6.
107.
-
Pavel Totchasov
THC Toros
Russia
417
7.
139.
+1
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
402
8.
43.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
392
9.
37.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
383
10.
90.
-
Alexandr Megrabyan
THC Toros
Russia
378
11.
141.
+4
Vladimir Goncharov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
371
12.
241.
+21
Vitaliy Butov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
367
13.
104.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
361
14.
118.
-
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
354
15.
165.
-
Dmitriy Barahov
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
349
16.
428.
+82
Roman Veretenov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
341
17.
174.
-
Evgeniy Voytko
Mytishchi
Russia
335
18.
314.
+52
Denis Katkov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
324
19.
69.
-
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
313
20.
164.
-
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
304
21.
175.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
288
22.
424.
+24
Alexander Totchasov
Krasnogorsk
Russia
277
23.
255.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
264
24.
113.
-
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
252
25.
345.
+12
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
243
26.
148.
-
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
235
27.
439.
+48
Sergey Sammal
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
228
28.
351.
-
Oleg Sharonov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
218
29.
102.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
210
30.
279.
-
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
200
31.
441.
+6
Artem Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
191
32.
516.
+6
Andrey Kolybelnikov
-
Russia
180
33.
431.
-
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
167
34.
170.
-
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
154
35.
575.
-
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
135
36.
1267.
+337
Evgeniy Kurylev
Pechatniki
Russia
109
37.
919.
+98
Konstantin Tretyakov
-
Russia
85
38.
1462.
+333
Evgeniy Ishcenko
KICH
Russia
64
39.
1848.
+550
Denis Parshin
Pechatniki
Russia
50
40.
875.
+6
Pavel Volkhonskiy
1508 Moscow
Russia
41
41.
487.
-
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
32
42.
NEW
-
Kirill Gordovskiy
-
Russia
23
43.
1816.
+171
Veniamin Gerasimov
THC Toros
Russia
12
44.
4196.
+1344
Alexey Zonov
-
Russia
8
45.
2287.
+132
Arbi Dagaev
Pechatniki
Russia
7
46.
3918.
+878
Alexander Annenkov
-
Russia
6
47.
NEW
-
Evgeniy Korolev
-
Russia
5
48.
1006.
-
Ivan Zharikov
Pechatniki
Russia
4
49.
1153.
-
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
3
50.
2663.
+83
Timofey Belorusov
-
Russia
2
51.
NEW
-
Andrey Alexandrov
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran