Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Russian Championships 2016/17 #4
Date
19.02.2017
Series
Russian Championship Tour
City
St. Petersburg
Web
-
Participants
95
Level
4
Value
5596
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
1.
-
Maxim Borisov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
781
2.
6.
-
Veniamin Gerasimov
THC Toros
Russia
742
3.
13.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
722
4.
18.
-
Mikhail Shashkov
Northern Lights
Russia
703
5.
12.
-
Nikita Zholobov
THC Toros
Russia
686
6.
22.
-
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
669
7.
34.
-
Sergey Ivanov
Kuropatki
Russia
653
8.
11.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
640
9.
43.
-
Dmitry Malygin
Legion-NiKi
Russia
628
10.
156.
+17
Alexi Biorn
Northern Lights
Russia
619
11.
54.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
616
12.
109.
+8
Andrey Chaplygin
Kuropatki
Russia
611
13.
135.
+11
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
607
14.
51.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
600
15.
201.
+32
Oleg Salamatov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
593
16.
76.
-
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
588
17.
78.
-
Anton Fedoseev
Bugor
Russia
580
18.
74.
-
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
574
19.
501.
+82
Vyacheslav Kelin
THC Toros
Russia
566
20.
320.
+64
Daniil Perov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
557
21.
223.
+23
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
552
22.
134.
-
Nikita Pavlov
Northern Lights
Russia
546
23.
96.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
541
24.
227.
+8
Georgii Levashev
-
Russia
536
25.
116.
-
Denis Matveev
Kuropatki
Russia
530
26.
184.
-
Daniil Mushnikov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
523
27.
132.
-
Vladimir Smirnov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
515
28.
240.
+2
Egor Stepanov
Novosibirsk
Russia
508
29.
244.
+18
Dmitriy Nabasov
Kuropatki
Russia
502
30.
146.
-
Maxim Starkov
Kuropatki
Russia
500
31.
200.
-
Mikhail Sivakov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
497
32.
83.
-
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
494
33.
230.
-
Artem Blinov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
490
34.
110.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
484
35.
148.
-
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
477
36.
308.
+26
Ruslan Kamalov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
468
37.
66.
-
Viktoria Gorodnitskaya
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
460
38.
405.
+79
Denis Petrov
MaSKA
Russia
453
39.
329.
+14
Mikhail Nikitin
Kotlin
Russia
448
40.
391.
+19
Sergey Kudinov
Forever Young
Russia
445
41.
226.
-
Alexey Baranov
Volna
Russia
441
42.
231.
-
Artem Boldyrev
THC Toros
Russia
436
43.
265.
-
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
431
44.
358.
+12
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
425
45.
695.
+95
Georgiy Titov
MaSKA
Russia
420
46.
88.
-
Artem Valiev
-
Lithuania
416
47.
375.
+28
Anthony Mzilangve
Prometey
Russia
413
48.
759.
+203
Aleksandr Yakovenko
Ural-Volga
Russia
409
49.
389.
+5
Andrey Budilin
Kotlin
Russia
405
50.
250.
-
Eva Ozerova
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
400
51.
165.
-
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
396
52.
480.
+31
Alexander Koroschenko
MaSKA
Russia
392
53.
459.
+9
Darja Obuhova
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
382
54.
385.
-
Yaroslav Mikryukov
-
Russia
370
55.
496.
+5
Konstantin Gareev
-
Russia
358
56.
561.
+105
Boris Velmoga
Pyramida
Russia
346
57.
688.
+52
Ksenia Oboeva
MaSKA
Russia
341
58.
511.
+6
Jevgeny Tsupko
Bagira
Israel
336
59.
444.
-
Alexey Gorin
Bugor
Russia
333
60.
297.
-
Artem Budaev
Bugor
Russia
329
61.
536.
+11
Konstantin Avdeev
Novosibirsk
Russia
325
62.
507.
+10
Evgenii Soloviev
Legion-NiKi
Russia
321
63.
543.
+6
Ivan Smirnov
-
Russia
315
64.
336.
-
Alexey Krinov
Volna
Russia
310
65.
918.
+171
Abdula Salmanov
Klin
Russia
306
66.
1135.
+217
Daniil Sonin
Gladiatory
Russia
287
67.
462.
-
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
268
68.
1279.
+222
Maxim Maksimov
Bugor
Russia
249
69.
117.
-
Evgeniy Pipchenko
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
223
70.
3771.
+2099
Maxim Osadchuk
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
209
71.
614.
-
Alexander Nagorniy ml.
Forever Young
Russia
194
72.
555.
-
Alexander Nagorniy st.
Forever Young
Russia
179
73.
820.
+1
Dmitriy Alexeev
-
Russia
161
74.
2005.
+573
Ruslan Kazymov
Ekaterinburg
Russia
143
75.
810.
-
Vladimir Nikulov
-
Russia
123
76.
1685.
+196
Timofey Barannikov
-
Russia
105
77.
1624.
+174
Ilja Brovtsev
Prometey School
Russia
95
78.
808.
-
Alexandr Gorlin
Volgodonsk
Russia
87
79.
2682.
+635
Pavel Barannikov
-
Russia
78
80.
1182.
-
Vadim Lebedev
Ohta
Russia
68
81.
923.
-
Elena Stoljarova
Forever Young
Russia
54
82.
2165.
+113
Vladimir Nizhnik
-
Russia
42
83.
3394.
+834
Stanislav Dudoladov
Gladiatory
Russia
35
84.
1759.
+35
Vladimir Otinov
Kotelniki
Russia
28
85.
2220.
+45
Igor Pochatov
-
Russia
25
86.
1498.
-
Juriy Pochatov
DDUT
Russia
23
87.
3107.
+1546
Galina Efimova
Northern Lights
Russia
22
88.
2951.
+153
Alexander Zorin
-
Russia
20
89.
3062.
+292
Stepan Barannikov
-
Russia
19
90.
2630.
+109
Aleksey Titov
Prometey
Russia
18
91.
2629.
+21
Pavel Fedorov
Leningradets
Russia
15
92.
3117.
+195
Eduard Sazanov
-
Russia
11
93.
5293.
+694
Konstantin Salnikov
-
Russia
7
94.
2225.
-
Jaroslav Baryshev
MaSKA
Russia
3
95.
8048.
+350
Maksim Tsitsankin
Klin
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran