Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Moscow Cup 2002
Date
01.04.2002
Series
Moscow Cup/Moscow Open
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
52
Level
4
Value
3470
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
21.
-
Jani Lappalainen
Mahtisonnit
Finland
566
2.
80.
-
Raivis Sternats
Riga THC
Latvia
501
3.
38.
-
Sergejs Mihejevs
Riga THC
Latvia
461
4.
204.
-
Aki Teivainen
Mahtisonnit
Finland
425
5.
34.
-
Alexey Shastov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
401
6.
51.
-
Mikhail Martynov
Zdorovie
Russia
384
7.
25.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
373
8.
NEW
-
Alexander Minchenko
AII Citrus-Art
Russia
358
9.
1045.
-
Viacheslav Sotnik
Armeitsy s Nevy
Russia
344
10.
NEW
-
Jevgeny Tonyshev
-
Russia
332
11.
145.
-
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
318
12.
171.
-
Ilgvars Pavlovskis
Riga THC
Latvia
301
13.
256.
-
Artur Martynov
Mandarinove
Russia
277
14.
49.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
248
15.
16.
-
Anton Gladkoborodov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
214
16.
275.
-
Dmytro Kudrytsky
THC Juventa
Ukraine
184
17.
82.
-
Salvis Skarainis
Riga THC
Latvia
145
18.
134.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
112
19.
83.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
80
20.
5.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
51
21.
31.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
43
22.
91.
-
Alexey Kukushkin
Diesel
Russia
42
23.
160.
-
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
40
24.
266.
-
Sergey Kuznetsov
SMS Saratov
Russia
39
25.
61.
-
Alexander Kukushkin
Diesel
Russia
38
26.
393.
-
Lienite Skaraine
Talsi
Latvia
36
27.
173.
-
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
35
28.
376.
-
Sergey Paramonov
ZMVA
Russia
33
29.
NEW
-
Dmitriy Ledovskih
Hedgehog Sharks
Russia
32
30.
488.
-
Mikhail Tychkov
Saratov
Russia
31
31.
90.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
29
32.
12.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
28
33.
1455.
-
Sergey Churikov
-
Russia
27
34.
NEW
-
Igor Gladkoborodov
ShASI
Russia
25
35.
112.
-
Alexandr Prohorov
SMS Saratov
Russia
24
36.
NEW
-
Arvids Irbe
-
Latvia
23
37.
370.
-
Kir Kousher
Zdorovie
Israel
21
38.
NEW
-
Viktor Sokalsky
Armeitsy s Nevy
Russia
20
39.
619.
-
Andrey Nazarov
Armeitsy s Nevy
Russia
19
40.
NEW
-
O. Gribov
-
Russia
17
41.
476.
-
Alexey Erokhin
Volga Kulak
Russia
16
42.
NEW
-
V. Altabaev
-
Russia
15
43.
225.
-
Tatyana Tychkova
SMS Saratov
Russia
13
44.
2819.
-
Valery Tokarev
-
Russia
12
45.
NEW
-
R. Liferov
-
Russia
10
46.
NEW
-
E. Altabaev
-
Russia
9
47.
NEW
-
Maxim Shastov
Pocket Monsters
Russia
8
48.
NEW
-
A. Osipov
-
Russia
6
49.
NEW
-
R. Zemtsov
-
Russia
5
50.
1176.
-
Sergey Lapushkin
Moscow LNH
Russia
4
51.
NEW
-
A. Mayorkin
-
Russia
2
52.
1070.
-
Petr Mozhaev
Copenhagen Ice Breakers
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran