Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Russian Championships 2002/03 #2
Date
01.10.2002
Series
Russian Championship Tour
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
53
Level
4
Value
2707
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
51.
-
Mikhail Martynov
Zdorovie
Russia
421
2.
5.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
360
3.
91.
-
Alexey Kukushkin
Diesel
Russia
345
4.
34.
-
Alexey Shastov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
336
5.
25.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
326
6.
61.
-
Alexander Kukushkin
Diesel
Russia
318
7.
16.
-
Anton Gladkoborodov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
306
8.
31.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
296
9.
80.
-
Raivis Sternats
Riga THC
Latvia
287
10.
12.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
275
11.
134.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
264
12.
550.
-
Sergey Grishin
Armeitsy s Nevy
Russia
253
13.
103.
-
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
241
14.
83.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
232
15.
90.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
220
16.
155.
-
Mikhail Sapozhnikov
SMS Saratov
Russia
208
17.
256.
-
Artur Martynov
Mandarinove
Russia
192
18.
145.
-
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
168
19.
49.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
128
20.
160.
-
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
88
21.
1045.
-
Viacheslav Sotnik
Armeitsy s Nevy
Russia
55
22.
50.
-
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
42
23.
266.
-
Sergey Kuznetsov
SMS Saratov
Russia
41
24.
NEW
-
Jevgeny Tonyshev
-
Russia
39
25.
NEW
-
Igor Gladkoborodov
ShASI
Russia
38
26.
147.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
37
27.
488.
-
Mikhail Tychkov
Saratov
Russia
36
28.
619.
-
Andrey Nazarov
Armeitsy s Nevy
Russia
34
29.
112.
-
Alexandr Prohorov
SMS Saratov
Russia
33
30.
376.
-
Sergey Paramonov
ZMVA
Russia
32
31.
131.
-
Alexander Berezkin
THC Piter
Russia
30
32.
225.
-
Tatyana Tychkova
SMS Saratov
Russia
29
33.
1455.
-
Sergey Churikov
-
Russia
28
34.
1251.
-
Alexandre Valachonovitch
Minsk
Belarus
26
35.
NEW
-
Dmitriy Avdeev
White-Blue Dynamite
Russia
25
36.
33.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
24
37.
NEW
-
Stanislav Sokalsky
-
Russia
22
38.
NEW
-
Dmitriy Ledovskih
Hedgehog Sharks
Russia
21
39.
57.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
20
40.
NEW
-
N. Zaytseva
-
Russia
18
41.
370.
-
Kir Kousher
Zdorovie
Israel
17
42.
422.
-
Dmitriy Terin
-
Russia
16
43.
66.
-
Alexey Rymarenko
Alliance
Russia
14
44.
NEW
-
Maxim Shastov
Pocket Monsters
Russia
13
45.
NEW
-
Viktor Sokalsky
Armeitsy s Nevy
Russia
12
46.
1176.
-
Sergey Lapushkin
Moscow LNH
Russia
10
47.
223.
-
Pavel Shadrin
Pyramida
Russia
9
48.
470.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
8
49.
NEW
-
Mikhail Shakirov
Hedgehog Sharks
Russia
6
50.
45.
-
Konstantin Zezerov
Zdorovie
Russia
5
51.
NEW
-
K. Juravlev
-
Russia
4
52.
NEW
-
O. Prudnik
-
Russia
2
53.
NEW
-
Alexey Grishin
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran