To the start page Contact us Log in
German Championships 2003
Date 26.4.2003
Series DTEV Turnier
German Championships
City Wilhelmshaven
Web -
Participants 41
Level 3
Value 585


Final table
Pos. 5 Rank Change Player Club Nation Rank points
1.247.-Joachim Klang "Der Joe"Rama ClubGermany571,474502272727
2.316.-Lars Freitag "Graf Zahl"Eismaschine HamburgGermany505,887297184659
3.272.-Johannes Roth "Jo41"Rama ClubGermany481,730012248714
4.312.-Christian Aden "Cowboy"VfP FrieslandGermany458,872351221726
5.439.-Andreas Meyer "Altobelli"VfP FrieslandGermany429,527663429606
6.274.-Frank Schauer "Funkystein"RheinachseGermany396,57640515854
7.375.-Gerrit Janssen "Bull"Schlicktown BoyzGermany369,900797760538
8.436.-Stefan Leusch1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany349,755060248565
9.248.-Rene Albers "Box Albers"VfP FrieslandGermany336,002102354297
10.234.-Tim Gartner "Jiminator"RheinachseGermany329,359734478623
11.496.-Frank Bruneske "Classic Brunske"Schlicktown BoyzGermany319,571490448933
12.1069.-Frank Uwe Walpurgis "Walli"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany310,658052024562
13.NEW-Robert Peters "Don Pedro"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany291,283979097614
14.591.- "Horn der Jager"Eismaschine HamburgGermany269,719811631124
15.740.-Michael Schneider "Lt.Snider"Braunschweig TornadosGermany245,544194101294
16.424.-Eike Rompa "Fury"Schlicktown BoyzGermany219,304596885116
17.286.-Ralph Paul "Honka"RheinachseGermany195,79784855078
18.495.-Volker Aden "Big Aden"VfP FrieslandGermany174,068215118793
19.1001.-Mikhail Reizine "Michel"Hannover SputniksGermany157,977132980322
20.778.-Gerwin Schneider "Gerry007"Braunschweig TornadosGermany139,364808569787
21.745.-Sascha Weiss "Sushi"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany106,21181983564
22.3710.- "Pendejo"RheinachseGermany73,1187246961992
23.961.-Thorsten Niemann "Gumsta"VfP FrieslandGermany40,607697091773
24.2035.-Joachim Dreyer "Jockel"VfP FrieslandGermany18
25.1650.-Christian Trumpp1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany17
26.554.-Tim Tigges "Animal"Satyrion BerlinGermany16
27.563.-Christian Lommer "Lomo"Schlicktown BoyzGermany15
28.1356.- "Orkel"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany14
29.NEW-Pit Lammert "Prickel Pit"Eismaschine HamburgGermany13
30.1266.-Hendrik Walpurgis "Goofy"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany12
31.1162.-Sandra Walpurgis1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany11
32.3683.-Miriam Weiss "Myra"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany10
33.2312.- "Dome"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany9
34.1964.- "Sydney"Eismaschine HamburgGermany8
35.1391.-Melanie Zipke1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany7
36.2143.- "Borsti"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany6
37.NEW-Enrico -Germany5
38.3189.-Thorsten Hansel1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany4
39.1852.-Daniel K. "DK Daniel"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany3
40.NEW-David -Germany2
41.NEW-Charles Rama ClubGermany1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior veteran lady lady junior lady veteran