Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Moscow Championships 2006/07 #2
Date
08.10.2006
Series
Moscow Championships
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
72
Level
5
Value
3693
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
14.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
525
2.
4.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
493
3.
55.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
474
4.
50.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
463
5.
61.
-
Konstantin Zezerov
Zdorovie
Russia
449
6.
18.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
440
7.
247.
+22
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
430
8.
109.
-
Andrey Polyakov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
418
9.
33.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
406
10.
46.
-
Alexey Rymarenko
Alliance
Russia
392
11.
105.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
383
12.
74.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
370
13.
72.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
360
14.
22.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
345
15.
248.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
321
16.
343.
-
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
303
17.
174.
-
Alexandr Prohorov
SMS Saratov
Russia
284
18.
76.
-
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
268
19.
119.
-
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
257
20.
253.
-
Mihail Gusev
Kentavr
Russia
248
21.
263.
-
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
235
22.
389.
-
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
222
23.
164.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
214
24.
432.
-
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
205
25.
449.
-
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
203
26.
373.
-
Anatoliy Ermakov
Nord-West
Russia
201
27.
514.
+39
Alexandr Megrabyan
THC Toros
Russia
198
28.
204.
-
Evgeniy Markin
Zdorovie
Russia
194
29.
317.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
188
30.
324.
-
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
184
31.
492.
-
Dmitriy Barahov
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
180
32.
474.
-
Evgeniy Voytko
Mytishchi
Russia
178
33.
425.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
173
34.
330.
-
Stanislav Kuptsov
-
Russia
165
35.
391.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
157
36.
739.
+31
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
146
37.
534.
-
Pavel Totchasov
THC Toros
Russia
138
38.
576.
-
Evgeniy Barabanov
Kentavr
Russia
133
39.
402.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
127
40.
647.
-
Andrey Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
125
41.
479.
-
Evgeniy Ishcenko
KICH
Russia
123
42.
745.
+112
Sergey Tsupikov
-
Russia
121
43.
764.
+83
Alexey Lagutenkov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
119
44.
819.
-
Grigoriy Bogomazov
KICH
Russia
115
45.
950.
-
Alexey Subbotin
Odintsovo
Russia
111
46.
753.
-
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
107
47.
962.
-
Ilya Fraenov
-
Russia
103
48.
682.
-
Alexandr Vorobyev
Yaroslavl
Russia
98
49.
983.
-
Artem Ermakov
Kotelniki
Russia
95
50.
685.
-
Alexander Totchasov
Krasnogorsk
Russia
90
51.
537.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
87
52.
1272.
-
Alexandr Redin
Istra
Russia
83
53.
1169.
+52
Yan Zaripov
Alliance
Russia
76
54.
833.
-
Igor Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
69
55.
780.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
63
56.
1136.
-
Sergey Nizov
-
Russia
54
57.
1172.
-
Sergey Naboko
Mytishchi
Russia
46
58.
2113.
-
Pavel Kozlov
-
Russia
36
59.
1761.
+44
Alexandr Morgunov
-
Russia
25
60.
2848.
+643
Anton Kolosovskiy
Kentavr
Russia
16
61.
880.
-
Andrey Stolyarov
Ve-Ko
Russia
12
62.
1249.
-
Anna Miloradova
-
Russia
11
63.
2375.
+476
Oleg Ilkin
-
Russia
10
64.
3391.
-
Sergey Rahimov
-
Russia
9
65.
1943.
+19
Vsevolod Morgunov
-
Russia
8
66.
3686.
-
Alexandr Kazmin
-
Russia
7
67.
1560.
-
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
6
68.
3098.
+1004
Sergey Ovchinnikov
-
Russia
5
69.
3237.
+960
Nadezhda Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
4
70.
3836.
-
Dmitriy Uhobotin
-
Russia
3
71.
3821.
+709
Enver Muftihanov
-
Russia
2
72.
5250.
+439
Olga Blyudova
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran