Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Russian Championships 2006/07 #1
Date
22.10.2006
Series
Russian Championship Tour
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
111
Level
4
Value
5388
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
4.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
757
2.
14.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
724
3.
18.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
701
4.
207.
+61
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
679
5.
23.
-
Mikko Kaariainen
Mahtisonnit
Finland
656
6.
50.
+3
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
641
7.
24.
-
Anton Gladkoborodov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
621
8.
61.
+1
Konstantin Zezerov
Zdorovie
Russia
609
9.
105.
+11
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
595
10.
46.
-
Alexey Rymarenko
Alliance
Russia
578
11.
33.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
561
12.
76.
-
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
545
13.
109.
+12
Andrey Polyakov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
531
14.
119.
+6
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
523
15.
55.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
521
16.
72.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
512
17.
22.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
503
18.
187.
+36
Pavel Shadrin
Pyramida
Russia
493
19.
143.
+9
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
482
20.
201.
+27
Alexandr Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
475
21.
74.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
464
22.
180.
-
Anton Kiselyov
Leningradets
Russia
452
23.
168.
+1
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
437
24.
204.
+4
Evgeniy Markin
Zdorovie
Russia
421
25.
84.
-
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
411
26.
115.
-
Alexandra Belavina
Athena
Russia
400
27.
233.
+5
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
394
28.
247.
+22
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
388
29.
179.
-
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
379
30.
281.
+26
Anton Legkov
Pyramida
Russia
371
31.
330.
+18
Stanislav Kuptsov
-
Russia
363
32.
164.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
357
33.
288.
+18
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
353
34.
373.
+36
Anatoliy Ermakov
Nord-West
Russia
350
35.
236.
-
Mikhail Sapozhnikov
SMS Saratov
Russia
344
36.
303.
+23
Ivan Elistratov
Plamya
Russia
338
37.
492.
+38
Dmitriy Barahov
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
331
38.
153.
-
Dmytro Kudrytsky
THC Juventa
Ukraine
325
39.
601.
+91
Irina Belavina
Athena
Russia
319
40.
248.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
314
41.
296.
+7
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
306
42.
317.
+19
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
299
43.
402.
+23
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
293
44.
174.
-
Alexandr Prohorov
SMS Saratov
Russia
287
45.
243.
-
Sergey Vodolazko
Volgograd
Russia
284
46.
471.
+40
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
281
47.
451.
+52
Aliaksandr Yushchanka
Navapolatsk
Belarus
279
48.
389.
+5
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
276
49.
343.
-
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
274
50.
432.
+10
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
270
51.
322.
-
Valentin Pavlov
Plamya
Russia
268
52.
425.
+12
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
266
53.
466.
+37
Viktor Vagisarov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
263
54.
745.
+112
Sergey Tsupikov
-
Russia
261
55.
514.
+39
Alexandr Megrabyan
THC Toros
Russia
257
56.
534.
+60
Pavel Totchasov
THC Toros
Russia
253
57.
263.
-
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
249
58.
391.
+6
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
245
59.
479.
+17
Evgeniy Ishcenko
KICH
Russia
240
60.
370.
-
Alexandr Mihin
KICH
Russia
234
61.
611.
+48
Olga Golovkina
Mirage
Russia
229
62.
782.
+145
Alexandr Hilik
Cherepovets
Russia
220
63.
685.
+91
Alexander Totchasov
Krasnogorsk
Russia
212
64.
636.
+74
Igor Sokolov
Cherepovets
Russia
205
65.
831.
+117
Maxim Petrov
-
Russia
198
66.
708.
+53
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
192
67.
753.
+78
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
187
68.
NEW
-
Maxim Strelets
-
Russia
183
69.
634.
+59
Sergey Kuznetsov
SMS Saratov
Russia
179
70.
284.
-
Alexey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
176
71.
382.
-
Boris Mironov
Kentavr
Russia
173
72.
253.
-
Mihail Gusev
Kentavr
Russia
171
73.
324.
-
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
169
74.
434.
-
Andrei Kniaziuk
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
165
75.
729.
+70
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
162
76.
991.
+171
Kirill Kozhin
-
Russia
157
77.
576.
-
Evgeniy Barabanov
Kentavr
Russia
152
78.
682.
+37
Alexandr Vorobyev
Yaroslavl
Russia
150
79.
833.
+59
Igor Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
147
80.
764.
+83
Alexey Lagutenkov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
144
81.
739.
+31
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
139
82.
537.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
134
83.
780.
+34
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
129
84.
617.
-
Ruslan Pasechnik
Nord-West
Russia
124
85.
1172.
+150
Sergey Naboko
Mytishchi
Russia
118
86.
647.
-
Andrey Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
109
87.
1169.
+52
Yan Zaripov
Alliance
Russia
94
88.
983.
-
Artem Ermakov
Kotelniki
Russia
80
89.
819.
-
Grigoriy Bogomazov
KICH
Russia
63
90.
1353.
+49
Vladimir Krivolapov
Ural-Volga
Russia
49
91.
449.
-
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
36
92.
3865.
+1668
Yaroslav Timoshenko
Kazan
Russia
24
93.
3512.
+1344
Ruslan Kryutsou
Navapolatsk
Belarus
17
94.
2081.
+391
Viktor Maschenko
Rostov-on-Don
Russia
13
95.
3098.
+1004
Sergey Ovchinnikov
-
Russia
12
96.
2375.
+476
Oleg Ilkin
-
Russia
11
97.
3237.
+960
Nadezhda Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
10
98.
2657.
+584
Sergiy Chernikov
Kluger
Russia
9
99.
2848.
+643
Anton Kolosovskiy
Kentavr
Russia
9
100.
1560.
+5
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
8
101.
3137.
+859
Natalya Pyagay
-
Russia
7
102.
NEW
-
Nikolay Nazarov
-
Russia
7
103.
5211.
+2010
Vladislav Legaev
-
Russia
6
104.
4577.
+1374
Viktoria Gorodnitskaya
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
5
105.
1249.
-
Anna Miloradova
-
Russia
5
106.
4064.
+851
Ekaterina Chepela
-
Russia
4
107.
3821.
+709
Enver Muftihanov
-
Russia
4
108.
NEW
-
Ruslan Shaymuhametov
Ufa
Russia
3
109.
5250.
+743
Karina Makeeva
-
Russia
2
110.
5250.
+439
Olga Blyudova
-
Russia
2
111.
4303.
+69
Dmitriy Uhobotin
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran