Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Russian Championships 2006/07 #3
Date
17.12.2006
Series
Russian Championship Tour
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
105
Level
4
Value
5323
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
17.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
754
2.
5.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
716
3.
41.
+3
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
688
4.
25.
+2
Mikko Kaariainen
Mahtisonnit
Finland
666
5.
23.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
646
6.
15.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
631
7.
32.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
617
8.
63.
-
Konstantin Zezerov
Zdorovie
Russia
605
9.
67.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
591
10.
92.
-
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
581
11.
113.
+15
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
570
12.
83.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
559
13.
129.
+15
Pavel Shadrin
Pyramida
Russia
548
14.
95.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
537
15.
47.
-
Alexey Rymarenko
Alliance
Russia
529
16.
84.
-
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
521
17.
61.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
512
18.
49.
-
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
503
19.
119.
+1
Alexandra Belavina
Athena
Russia
494
20.
159.
+11
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
483
21.
341.
+63
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
476
22.
245.
+25
Anton Legkov
Pyramida
Russia
469
23.
276.
+28
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
460
24.
501.
+100
Alexandr Hilik
Cherepovets
Russia
452
25.
249.
+40
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
445
26.
104.
-
Andrey Polyakov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
438
27.
155.
-
Alexandr Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
428
28.
239.
+10
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
414
29.
142.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
401
30.
233.
+2
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
388
31.
194.
-
Evgeniy Markin
Zdorovie
Russia
380
32.
190.
-
Alexandr Prohorov
SMS Saratov
Russia
377
33.
299.
+13
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
370
34.
186.
-
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
363
35.
244.
+2
Valentin Pavlov
Plamya
Russia
356
36.
590.
+90
Elizar Bubnov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
344
37.
490.
+59
Alexandr Megrabyan
THC Toros
Russia
336
38.
238.
-
Mikhail Sapozhnikov
SMS Saratov
Russia
329
39.
284.
+13
Anatoliy Ermakov
Nord-West
Russia
321
40.
385.
+14
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
316
41.
407.
+21
Viktor Vagisarov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
310
42.
211.
-
Ivan Elistratov
Plamya
Russia
303
43.
311.
+10
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
295
44.
326.
-
Stanislav Kuptsov
-
Russia
288
45.
269.
-
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
281
46.
629.
+185
Yan Zaripov
Alliance
Russia
276
47.
494.
+53
Igor Sokolov
Cherepovets
Russia
271
48.
300.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
265
49.
130.
-
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
258
50.
161.
-
Dmytro Kudrytsky
THC Juventa
Ukraine
252
51.
443.
+32
Dmitriy Barahov
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
246
52.
405.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
244
53.
408.
+4
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
242
54.
639.
+65
Alexandr Vorobyev
Yaroslavl
Russia
239
55.
474.
+46
Irina Belavina
Athena
Russia
237
56.
390.
-
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
232
57.
469.
+17
Evgeniy Voytko
Mytishchi
Russia
227
58.
247.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
224
59.
679.
+68
Viktor Levdansky
THC Lisovi Haschi
Ukraine
221
60.
483.
+3
Petr Mozhaev
Copenhagen Ice Breakers
Russia
219
61.
550.
+43
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
217
62.
308.
-
Andrey Demin
-
Russia
213
63.
475.
+17
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
207
64.
676.
+67
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
201
65.
838.
+106
Grigoriy Bogomazov
KICH
Russia
195
66.
609.
+49
Sergey Tsupikov
-
Russia
191
67.
622.
+35
Igor Rudnev
Plamya
Russia
187
68.
467.
-
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
182
69.
478.
-
Evgeniy Ishcenko
KICH
Russia
176
70.
1384.
+158
Alexandr Subbotin
Odintsovo
Russia
171
71.
668.
+32
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
165
72.
784.
+55
Igor Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
161
73.
1455.
+510
Viktoria Gorodnitskaya
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
156
74.
1663.
+735
Oleg Hvedontsevich
Vesta
Russia
147
75.
896.
+109
Maria Yalbacheva
Athena
Russia
140
76.
699.
+11
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
133
77.
587.
-
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
126
78.
548.
-
Olga Golovkina
Mirage
Russia
124
79.
584.
-
Andrey Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
123
80.
374.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
121
81.
830.
+19
Ilya Fraenov
-
Russia
119
82.
882.
+20
Artem Ermakov
Kotelniki
Russia
113
83.
1953.
+607
Anton Kolosovskiy
Kentavr
Russia
105
84.
1691.
+324
Sergey Ovchinnikov
-
Russia
97
85.
1101.
+209
Viktor Schedrov
Vesta
Russia
83
86.
1384.
+158
Alexey Subbotin
Odintsovo
Russia
68
87.
2021.
+286
Kirill Gavrushkov
Vesta
Russia
56
88.
NEW
-
Alexey Karpov
Omsk
Russia
42
89.
1275.
-
Anna Miloradova
-
Russia
35
90.
2845.
+650
Artem Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
31
91.
1077.
-
Nikolay Panevskiy
Vesta
Russia
28
92.
3619.
+1163
Ayrat Sayfutdinov
Ufa
Russia
24
93.
854.
-
Ustina Bubnova
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
21
94.
666.
-
Maxim Petrov
-
Russia
16
95.
1006.
-
Sergey Naboko
Mytishchi
Russia
12
96.
1974.
+183
Oleg Ilkin
-
Russia
9
97.
1619.
-
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
7
98.
2075.
+15
Anton Zabortsev
Vesta
Russia
6
99.
3937.
+934
Dmitriy Uhobotin
-
Russia
5
100.
4682.
+1089
Jurij Graznov
-
Russia
4
101.
4992.
+1076
Mihail Megrabyan
-
Russia
4
102.
NEW
-
Uliana Pavlova
-
Russia
3
103.
2131.
-
Alexey Mishin
Vesta
Russia
2
104.
2731.
-
Enver Muftihanov
-
Russia
2
105.
3901.
+160
Yuriy Ignatov
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran