Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Moscow Championships 2007/08 #1
Date
30.09.2007
Series
Moscow Championships
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
76
Level
5
Value
3733
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
4.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
542
2.
19.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
501
3.
61.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
481
4.
25.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
460
5.
82.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
450
6.
97.
-
Alexandr Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
440
7.
52.
-
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
433
8.
16.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
427
9.
41.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
422
10.
47.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
414
11.
96.
-
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
407
12.
133.
-
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
400
13.
58.
-
Alexey Rymarenko
Alliance
Russia
392
14.
85.
-
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
388
15.
71.
-
Konstantin Zezerov
Zdorovie
Russia
382
16.
216.
-
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
375
17.
79.
-
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
364
18.
103.
-
Andrey Polyakov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
352
19.
59.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
340
20.
63.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
330
21.
414.
+31
Alexandr Vorobyev
Yaroslavl
Russia
325
22.
267.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
313
23.
231.
-
Evgeniy Markin
Zdorovie
Russia
303
24.
320.
-
Yan Zaripov
Alliance
Russia
292
25.
126.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
283
26.
295.
-
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
280
27.
243.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
277
28.
269.
-
Alexandr Hilik
Cherepovets
Russia
274
29.
246.
-
Alexandr Megrabyan
THC Toros
Russia
271
30.
201.
-
Ivan Elistratov
Plamya
Russia
268
31.
228.
-
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
265
32.
273.
-
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
262
33.
357.
-
Andrey Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
247
34.
190.
-
Valentin Pavlov
Plamya
Russia
233
35.
187.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
218
36.
692.
+56
Igor Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
205
37.
466.
-
Pavel Totchasov
THC Toros
Russia
202
38.
334.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
197
39.
444.
-
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
190
40.
439.
-
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
184
41.
434.
-
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
179
42.
375.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
175
43.
946.
+135
Sergiy Chernikov
Kluger
Russia
171
44.
686.
+59
Grigoriy Bogomazov
KICH
Russia
168
45.
491.
-
Ayrat Sayfutdinov
Ufa
Russia
165
46.
577.
+10
Alexey Lagutenkov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
161
47.
590.
+9
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
153
48.
555.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
144
49.
681.
+48
Alexey Subbotin
Odintsovo
Russia
136
50.
1141.
+212
Nikolay Kozyrev
-
Russia
128
51.
588.
-
Alexander Totchasov
Krasnogorsk
Russia
125
52.
1697.
+621
Uliana Pavlova
-
Russia
122
53.
541.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
118
54.
515.
-
Evgeniy Ishcenko
KICH
Russia
115
55.
736.
+3
Ilya Fraenov
-
Russia
110
56.
NEW
-
Evgeniy Nikolayuk
Odintsovo
Russia
103
57.
558.
-
Igor Rudnev
Plamya
Russia
96
58.
418.
-
Petr Mozhaev
Copenhagen Ice Breakers
Russia
87
59.
868.
+31
Andrey Stolyarov
Ve-Ko
Russia
79
60.
NEW
-
Andrey Berg
-
Russia
66
61.
521.
-
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
54
62.
650.
-
Maxim Petrov
-
Russia
42
63.
1044.
+6
Nadezhda Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
32
64.
NEW
-
Alexey Yenin
-
Russia
24
65.
2838.
+522
Alexander Sizov
-
Russia
15
66.
1443.
+47
Konstantin Gurjev
-
Russia
10
67.
NEW
-
Alexander Dolgov
Plamya
Russia
9
68.
NEW
-
Alexander Miroshnik
-
Russia
8
69.
961.
-
Pavel Kozlov
-
Russia
7
70.
697.
-
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
7
71.
NEW
-
Danila Miroshnik
-
Russia
6
72.
4037.
+617
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
5
73.
1951.
-
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
4
74.
NEW
-
Andrey Zefirov
-
Russia
3
75.
NEW
-
Alexey Novichkov
-
Russia
2
76.
NEW
-
Nikita Yenin
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran