Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Moscow Championships 2007/08 #2
Date
21.10.2007
Series
Moscow Championships
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
75
Level
5
Value
3733
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
4.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
542
2.
16.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
501
3.
19.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
481
4.
60.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
460
5.
59.
-
Alexey Rymarenko
Alliance
Russia
450
6.
85.
-
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
440
7.
25.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
433
8.
46.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
427
9.
82.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
422
10.
58.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
414
11.
289.
+33
Yan Zaripov
Alliance
Russia
407
12.
79.
-
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
400
13.
41.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
392
14.
177.
-
Dmitriy Barahov
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
388
15.
268.
+1
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
377
16.
63.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
367
17.
140.
-
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
357
18.
105.
-
Andrey Polyakov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
344
19.
274.
+1
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
337
20.
492.
+63
Ayrat Sayfutdinov
Ufa
Russia
330
21.
203.
-
Ivan Elistratov
Plamya
Russia
325
22.
52.
-
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
322
23.
218.
-
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
311
24.
240.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
301
25.
127.
-
Dmytro Kudrytsky
THC Juventa
Ukraine
292
26.
136.
-
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
283
27.
377.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
279
28.
192.
-
Valentin Pavlov
Plamya
Russia
274
29.
188.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
270
30.
72.
-
Konstantin Zezerov
Zdorovie
Russia
265
31.
242.
-
Alexandr Megrabyan
THC Toros
Russia
262
32.
294.
-
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
258
33.
131.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
247
34.
439.
-
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
233
35.
362.
-
Stanislav Kuptsov
-
Russia
220
36.
382.
-
Alexandr Vorobyev
Yaroslavl
Russia
209
37.
556.
+32
Igor Rudnev
Plamya
Russia
205
38.
467.
-
Pavel Totchasov
THC Toros
Russia
202
39.
590.
+16
Alexander Totchasov
Krasnogorsk
Russia
197
40.
541.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
192
41.
348.
-
Oleksandr Danylenko
Svarog
Ukraine
186
42.
521.
-
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
180
43.
517.
-
Evgeniy Ishcenko
KICH
Russia
176
44.
432.
-
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
171
45.
227.
-
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
167
46.
417.
-
Petr Mozhaev
Copenhagen Ice Breakers
Russia
157
47.
732.
+28
Ilya Fraenov
-
Russia
148
48.
659.
+8
Maxim Petrov
-
Russia
138
49.
430.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
128
50.
703.
+18
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
125
51.
579.
-
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
122
52.
358.
-
Andrey Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
118
53.
1398.
+352
Konstantin Gurjev
-
Russia
115
54.
NEW
-
Andrey Kirilin
-
Russia
108
55.
970.
+94
Pavel Kozlov
-
Russia
100
56.
3445.
+2194
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
83
57.
335.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
65
58.
635.
-
Igor Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
49
59.
5542.
+3588
Nikita Yusupov
-
Russia
35
60.
1040.
-
Nadezhda Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
29
61.
2334.
+355
Alexander Sizov
-
Russia
22
62.
626.
-
Grigoriy Bogomazov
KICH
Russia
16
63.
3464.
+908
Alexander Dolgov
Plamya
Russia
12
64.
1201.
-
Artem Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
11
65.
837.
-
Andrey Stolyarov
Ve-Ko
Russia
10
66.
NEW
-
Alexander Golovanov
-
Russia
9
67.
1963.
-
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
8
68.
NEW
-
Artem Pak
-
Russia
8
69.
2373.
+56
Mihail Megrabyan
-
Russia
7
70.
2807.
+306
Andrey Golovkin
-
Russia
6
71.
NEW
-
Sergey Kotikov
-
Russia
5
72.
NEW
-
Vsevolod Sudarkin
-
Russia
4
73.
3582.
+328
Ruslan Scerbakov
-
Russia
3
74.
NEW
-
Konstantin Dimitriev
-
Russia
2
75.
NEW
-
Vjacheslav Sergeev
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran