Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Moscow Championships 2007/08 #4
Date
25.05.2008
Series
Moscow Championships
City
Moscow
Web
-
Participants
63
Level
5
Value
3625
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
3.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
528
2.
4.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
480
3.
69.
-
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
457
4.
45.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
447
5.
23.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
437
6.
148.
-
Yan Zaripov
Alliance
Russia
431
7.
150.
-
Alexandr Megrabyan
THC Toros
Russia
426
8.
97.
-
Alexey Rymarenko
Alliance
Russia
420
9.
87.
-
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
413
10.
242.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
403
11.
173.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
394
12.
68.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
386
13.
56.
-
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
374
14.
130.
-
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
367
15.
141.
-
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
360
16.
162.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
353
17.
168.
-
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
349
18.
135.
-
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
344
19.
66.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
337
20.
264.
-
Ayrat Sayfutdinov
Ufa
Russia
331
21.
281.
-
Evgeniy Voytko
Mytishchi
Russia
325
22.
375.
+16
Sergey Vodolazko
Volgograd
Russia
319
23.
55.
-
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
311
24.
269.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
302
25.
313.
-
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
294
26.
46.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
288
27.
181.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
283
28.
194.
-
Pavel Totchasov
THC Toros
Russia
276
29.
158.
-
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
269
30.
115.
-
Andrey Polyakov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
256
31.
430.
+6
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
246
32.
252.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
235
33.
431.
-
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
225
34.
156.
-
Dmitriy Barahov
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
220
35.
221.
-
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
211
36.
254.
-
Andrey Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
201
37.
314.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
190
38.
347.
-
Alexey Subbotin
Odintsovo
Russia
178
39.
468.
-
Maxim Petrov
-
Russia
170
40.
489.
-
Ilya Fraenov
-
Russia
159
41.
613.
+6
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
144
42.
385.
-
Alexey Lagutenkov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
128
43.
554.
-
Igor Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
111
44.
1067.
+152
Anton Talanov
Russian IceBreakers
Russia
97
45.
723.
+13
Andrey Stolyarov
Ve-Ko
Russia
88
46.
816.
+40
Nadezhda Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
82
47.
1209.
+177
Kirill Kadyrov
Russian IceBreakers
Russia
74
48.
4397.
+3071
Nikita Kosyrev
-
Russia
68
49.
686.
-
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
64
50.
974.
+68
Alexander Dolgov
Plamya
Russia
58
51.
4397.
+2984
Dmitriy Kosarevskiy
-
Russia
55
52.
1061.
+77
Nikolay Zimenov
-
Russia
48
53.
NEW
-
Stepan Stepantcev
-
Russia
35
54.
1024.
+17
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
22
55.
1462.
-
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
10
56.
1251.
+22
Evgeniy Nikolayuk
Odintsovo
Russia
8
57.
1274.
+18
Evgeniy Sereda
Plamya
Russia
7
58.
4720.
+1247
Vladimir Derzhirukov
-
Russia
6
59.
1088.
-
Alexander Suhorukov
-
Russia
5
60.
NEW
-
Igor Shaforostov
-
Russia
4
61.
3306.
+333
Konstantin Gogija
-
Russia
3
62.
NEW
-
Gleb Ivanov
-
Russia
2
63.
NEW
-
Alexey Stepantcev
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran