Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Russian Championships 2008/09 #1
Date
19.10.2008
Series
Russian Championship Tour
City
Moscow
Web
web page
Participants
116
Level
4
Value
5422
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
3.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
754
2.
5.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
709
3.
15.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
696
4.
70.
+6
Alexandr Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
683
5.
64.
+3
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
671
6.
31.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
654
7.
43.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
635
8.
46.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
619
9.
19.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
605
10.
67.
-
Anton Kiselyov
Leningradets
Russia
599
11.
54.
-
Alexey Shastov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
594
12.
111.
+12
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
591
13.
68.
-
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
588
14.
188.
+36
Ivan Elistratov
Plamya
Russia
586
15.
90.
+1
Yuriy Ivanov
Zdorovie
Russia
583
16.
85.
+3
Yevhen Levdansky
THC Lisovi Haschi
Ukraine
578
17.
135.
+8
Yan Zaripov
Alliance
Russia
574
18.
128.
-
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
568
19.
121.
+3
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
560
20.
69.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
549
21.
126.
+4
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
538
22.
115.
+1
Maria Yalbacheva
Athena
Russia
525
23.
125.
-
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
515
24.
316.
+73
Vasiliy Lyutorovich
Kotlin
Russia
508
25.
119.
+2
Andrey Polyakov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
500
26.
89.
-
Anton Legkov
Pyramida
Russia
497
27.
62.
-
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
495
28.
48.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
493
29.
146.
+1
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
491
30.
194.
+10
Valentin Pavlov
Plamya
Russia
488
31.
175.
+6
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
485
32.
145.
-
Alexandr Megrabyan
THC Toros
Russia
481
33.
130.
-
Alexey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
474
34.
149.
+2
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
467
35.
152.
-
Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
460
36.
611.
+144
Mihail Gusev
Kentavr
Russia
454
37.
202.
+4
Pavel Totchasov
THC Toros
Russia
451
38.
324.
+46
Oleksandr Danylenko
Svarog
Ukraine
448
39.
182.
-
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
445
40.
252.
+14
Evgeniy Voytko
Mytishchi
Russia
440
41.
235.
+2
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
435
42.
77.
-
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
425
43.
370.
+38
Sergey Vodolazko
Volgograd
Russia
416
44.
442.
+51
Evgeniy Kartofelnikov
Kotlin
Russia
408
45.
308.
+20
Petr Mozhaev
Copenhagen Ice Breakers
Russia
400
46.
168.
-
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
392
47.
97.
-
Anton Gladkoborodov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
383
48.
106.
-
Alexey Rymarenko
Alliance
Russia
375
49.
227.
-
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
366
50.
171.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
364
51.
420.
+39
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
361
52.
159.
-
Dmitriy Barahov
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
357
53.
236.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
353
54.
173.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
348
55.
294.
-
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
343
56.
421.
+28
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
339
57.
287.
+2
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
334
58.
291.
-
Irina Belavina
Athena
Russia
328
59.
407.
+21
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
318
60.
232.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
311
61.
296.
-
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
305
62.
565.
+62
Victor Batyev
-
Russia
300
63.
354.
+3
Alexey Subbotin
Odintsovo
Russia
298
64.
843.
+198
Sergey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
293
65.
280.
-
Mikhail Sapozhnikov
SMS Saratov
Russia
288
66.
435.
+10
Alexandr Vorobyev
Yaroslavl
Russia
282
67.
917.
+217
Alexey Korotkiy
Shik Club & Co
Russia
275
68.
1153.
+328
Sergey Kovankin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
272
69.
326.
-
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
266
70.
1551.
+635
Alexandr Volozhanin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
260
71.
600.
+73
Parviz Miraliev
Kazan
Russia
250
72.
NEW
-
Aleksey Radchenko
THC Ural
Russia
239
73.
582.
+28
Pavel Kozlov
-
Russia
227
74.
517.
+5
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
216
75.
403.
-
Mark Gorodnitskiy
NiKi
Israel
207
76.
451.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
196
77.
1331.
+395
Evgeniy Kirichenko
Shik Club & Co
Russia
189
78.
951.
+216
Oleg Dmitrichenko
AII Citrus-Art
Russia
178
79.
628.
+19
Artem Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
170
80.
312.
-
Viktor Levdansky
THC Lisovi Haschi
Ukraine
163
81.
330.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
153
82.
462.
-
Yaroslav Timoshenko
Kazan
Russia
145
83.
876.
+119
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
137
84.
1130.
+207
Evgeniy Sereda
Plamya
Russia
129
85.
607.
-
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
123
86.
379.
-
Alexey Lagutenkov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
117
87.
656.
-
Sergey Pugachev
Ve-Ko
Russia
111
88.
671.
+15
Alexander Dolgov
Plamya
Russia
105
89.
2155.
+952
Vjacheslav Sergeev
-
Russia
98
90.
861.
+57
Uliana Pavlova
-
Russia
94
91.
1681.
+496
Mihail Bazhenov
Shik Club & Co
Russia
90
92.
627.
-
Filipp Mischenko
Kotlin
Russia
86
93.
332.
-
Alexander Totchasov
Krasnogorsk
Russia
84
94.
1014.
+82
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
82
95.
617.
-
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
79
96.
1377.
+206
Veniamin Hadan
-
Russia
76
97.
2865.
+1401
Ivan Shemjakov
THC Start
Russia
73
98.
1442.
+164
Alexandr Redin
Istra
Russia
69
99.
988.
+15
Nikolay Zimenov
-
Russia
60
100.
999.
-
Mihail Megrabyan
-
Russia
49
101.
NEW
-
Andrey Bezrukov
Samara
Russia
38
102.
NEW
-
Kirill Alexandrov
1508 Moscow
Russia
27
103.
670.
-
Alexander Golovanov
-
Russia
20
104.
NEW
-
Sergey Zorin
THC Ural
Russia
14
105.
1238.
+12
Evgeniy Nikolayuk
Odintsovo
Russia
10
106.
2936.
+618
Vladimir Derzhirukov
-
Russia
7
107.
NEW
-
Alexander Kostandyan
Vidnoye
Russia
6
108.
4521.
+1517
Ivan Denisov
-
Russia
6
109.
2801.
+424
Vadim Duhanin
-
Russia
5
110.
1304.
+6
Vjacheslav Sushinin
Molotov Severodvinsk KNH
Russia
5
111.
2765.
+302
Ruslan Scherbakov
-
Russia
4
112.
777.
-
Nadezhda Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
3
113.
NEW
-
Lev Kostandyan
Vidnoye
Russia
3
114.
3588.
+320
Andrey Kolybelnikov
-
Russia
2
115.
NEW
-
Samvel Oganesyan
Sochi
Russia
2
116.
NEW
-
Denis Shmelev
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran