Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Russian Championships 2008/09 #5
Date
22.02.2009
Series
Russian Championship Tour
City
Moscow
Web
web page
Participants
100
Level
4
Value
5333
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
4.
-
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
753
2.
33.
+1
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
708
3.
6.
-
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
692
4.
13.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
675
5.
99.
+9
Dmitriy Sapozhnikov
Volga
Russia
655
6.
56.
+1
Maria Yalbacheva
Athena
Russia
635
7.
32.
-
Alexandr Kosyrev
Alliance
Russia
616
8.
78.
+5
Alexey Chernov
Leningradets
Russia
600
9.
71.
-
Mikhail Mikhin
Diesel
USA
591
10.
14.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
583
11.
72.
-
Anton Kiselyov
Leningradets
Russia
579
12.
115.
+2
Alexey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
575
13.
116.
+4
Yan Zaripov
Alliance
Russia
569
14.
67.
-
Alexandr Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
561
15.
76.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
552
16.
195.
+15
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
542
17.
105.
+2
Igor Masloboev
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
533
18.
34.
-
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
527
19.
168.
+13
Dmitriy Barahov
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
523
20.
163.
+17
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
520
21.
141.
+3
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
513
22.
132.
+7
Alexander Ozerov
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
507
23.
192.
+8
Pavel Totchasov
THC Toros
Russia
501
24.
318.
+41
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
496
25.
184.
+5
Vasiliy Lyutorovich
Kotlin
Russia
494
26.
135.
-
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
491
27.
118.
-
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
482
28.
276.
+35
Kirill Rudnev
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
474
29.
160.
-
Alexandr Megrabyan
THC Toros
Russia
465
30.
45.
-
Dmitriy Petrov
THC Toros
Russia
457
31.
261.
+31
Evgeniy Kartofelnikov
Kotlin
Russia
454
32.
289.
+34
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
447
33.
214.
-
Evgeniy Voytko
Mytishchi
Russia
440
34.
68.
-
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
430
35.
120.
-
Andrey Polyakov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
421
36.
444.
+72
Viktoria Gorodnitskaya
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
414
37.
356.
+44
Oleg Dmitrichenko
AII Citrus-Art
Russia
409
38.
88.
-
Vladimir Egorov
Diesel
Russia
407
39.
274.
+11
Ayrat Sayfutdinov
Ufa
Russia
404
40.
172.
-
Alexandr Zhulyabin
Alliance
Russia
402
41.
240.
-
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
400
42.
232.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
397
43.
311.
+31
Alexandr Vorobyev
Yaroslavl
Russia
392
44.
77.
-
Anton Legkov
Pyramida
Russia
387
45.
236.
-
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
382
46.
410.
+45
Parviz Miraliev
Kazan
Russia
376
47.
646.
+186
Sergey Kovankin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
372
48.
255.
+4
Alexander Larichev
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
368
49.
134.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
364
50.
239.
-
Andrey Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
357
51.
228.
-
Oleksandr Danylenko
Svarog
Ukraine
350
52.
399.
+43
Yaroslav Timoshenko
Kazan
Russia
342
53.
150.
-
Valeriy Samsonov
Zdorovie
Russia
335
54.
331.
+12
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
329
55.
388.
+11
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
325
56.
290.
-
Petr Mozhaev
Copenhagen Ice Breakers
Russia
322
57.
678.
+66
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
316
58.
372.
+31
Pavel Kozlov
-
Russia
307
59.
675.
+70
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
298
60.
257.
-
Elena Nikitina
Kotlin
Russia
287
61.
741.
+125
Evgeniy Kirichenko
Shik Club & Co
Russia
278
62.
671.
+63
Alexander Dolgov
Plamya
Russia
269
63.
443.
+15
Sergey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
259
64.
599.
+43
Yuriy Popov
Ve-Ko
Russia
248
65.
459.
+13
Ilya Fraenov
-
Russia
237
66.
551.
+23
Igor Ilkin
Nadezhda
Russia
229
67.
653.
+110
Andrey Kolybelnikov
-
Russia
224
68.
3491.
+2489
Roman Veretenov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
218
69.
310.
-
Mihail Gusev
Kentavr
Russia
212
70.
347.
-
Sergey Vodolazko
Volgograd
Russia
203
71.
238.
-
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
189
72.
302.
-
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
175
73.
647.
+10
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
159
74.
660.
+9
Andrey Stolyarov
Ve-Ko
Russia
144
75.
579.
-
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
137
76.
3789.
+2673
Vitaliy Butov
BHC Silver Pike
Russia
130
77.
NEW
-
Vladimir Potapov
Molotov Severodvinsk KNH
Russia
124
78.
628.
-
Evgeniy Sereda
Plamya
Russia
118
79.
638.
+38
Alexandr Volozhanin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
109
80.
919.
+89
Anton Talanov
Russian IceBreakers
Russia
100
81.
2199.
+973
Andrey Zadomskiy
Russian IceBreakers
Russia
92
82.
3100.
+1811
Alexey Zacepin
-
Russia
87
83.
2081.
+781
Maxim Zadomskiy
Russian IceBreakers
Russia
82
84.
1046.
+87
Angelina Filatova
Kotelniki
Russia
67
85.
470.
-
Alexandr Mihin
KICH
Russia
50
86.
1044.
+26
Kirill Kadyrov
Russian IceBreakers
Russia
32
87.
856.
-
Nikolay Zimenov
-
Russia
16
88.
1098.
+19
Vjacheslav Sushinin
Molotov Severodvinsk KNH
Russia
11
89.
NEW
-
Vladimir Abramov
-
Russia
9
90.
2697.
+440
Mikhail Kalinin
-
Russia
8
91.
1510.
+26
Alexandr Redin
Istra
Russia
7
92.
NEW
-
Alexander Frolov
-
Russia
7
93.
1099.
+6
Sergey Mazyaev
Kentavr
Russia
6
94.
3361.
+556
Ilya Denisenko
-
Russia
5
95.
892.
-
Igor Malahov
Kentavr
Russia
4
96.
788.
-
Nadezhda Megrabyan
Nadezhda
Russia
4
97.
2353.
+121
Ivan Ryabtsev
-
Russia
3
98.
2583.
+157
Alexandr Karasev
Kentavr
Russia
2
99.
NEW
-
Daniil Frolov
-
Russia
2
100.
NEW
-
Sergey Nikolayev
-
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran