Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
Kursk Cup 2016
Date
09.01.2016
Series
World Tour
World Tour Super Series
Kursk Cup
City
Kursk
Web
web page
Participants
144
Level
2
Value
6950
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
1.
-
Maxim Borisov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
919
2.
19.
+6
Ivan Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
899
3.
6.
+1
Alexey Zaharov
THC Toros
Russia
890
4.
2.
-
Edgars Caics
BJC Laimite
Latvia
878
5.
13.
+6
German Fokin
Northern Lights
Russia
863
6.
4.
-
Yanis Galuzo
Leningradets
Russia
848
7.
10.
+2
Andrey Voskoboynikov
Pyramida
Russia
833
8.
20.
+3
Arseniy Stolyarov
THC Toros
Russia
821
9.
3.
-
Atis Silis
BJC Laimite
Latvia
815
10.
9.
-
Alexey Titov
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
808
11.
42.
+12
Pavel Gorodnitskiy
Legion-NiKi
Israel
800
12.
14.
-
Mikhail Shashkov
Northern Lights
Russia
792
13.
62.
+5
Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
783
14.
15.
-
Alexander Miloradov
Bagira
Russia
775
15.
7.
-
Veniamin Gerasimov
THC Toros
Russia
772
16.
18.
-
Oleg Ortinov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
760
17.
33.
+1
Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
746
18.
58.
+3
Nikita Zholobov
THC Toros
Russia
734
19.
12.
-
Dmitriy Koshman
Bagira
Russia
722
20.
54.
+2
Dmitry Malygin
Legion-NiKi
Russia
719
21.
26.
-
Grigoriy Dubinin
Alfa-Taktika
Russia
717
22.
144.
+44
Sergey Ivanov
Kuropatki
Russia
714
23.
24.
+1
Dmytro Marmaliuk
THC Nertus
Ukraine
707
24.
56.
-
Dmitriy Belavin
Pyramida
Russia
699
25.
40.
-
Anton Legkov
Pyramida
Russia
688
26.
77.
+5
Dmitry Afonin
Joker
Russia
678
27.
99.
+11
Vitaliy Sapozhnikov
Katran
Ukraine
671
28.
90.
+4
Anton Fedoseev
Bugor
Russia
666
29.
95.
+5
Vitaly Skorobogatov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
660
30.
91.
+6
Kirill Storchak
Northern Lights
Russia
654
31.
197.
+28
Denis Matveev
Kuropatki
Russia
650
32.
153.
+20
Anton Umanskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
646
33.
88.
+4
Alexandr Zaytsev
THC Toros
Russia
641
34.
222.
+40
Alexander Okunev
Kotlin
Russia
636
35.
36.
-
Stepan Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
630
36.
156.
+6
Sergey Sammal
THC Lisovi Haschi
Russia
624
37.
149.
+15
Dmitry Soloviev
Diesel
Russia
621
38.
122.
+13
Anton Runenkov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
618
39.
174.
+17
Viacheslav Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
615
40.
124.
+5
Viktoriya Noselivska
THC Lisovi Haschi
Ukraine
611
41.
362.
+58
Pavel Churilin
Kursk
Russia
605
42.
396.
+72
Aleksandr Tarakanov
Volna
Kazakhstan
598
43.
249.
+51
Sergey Shikerin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
592
44.
284.
+55
Georgii Levashev
-
Russia
586
45.
286.
+38
Yury Volik
March Cats
Russia
583
46.
247.
+27
Maria Miloradova
Athena
Russia
580
47.
202.
+22
Igor Novikov
Penguins Sapiens
Russia
576
48.
304.
+44
Igor Scherbakov
Kursk
Russia
571
49.
50.
-
Stanislav Lutay
Leningradets
Russia
566
50.
313.
+57
Alexi Biorn
Northern Lights
Russia
563
51.
109.
-
Raivis Sternats
Riga THC
Latvia
559
52.
86.
-
Sergejs Mihejevs
Riga THC
Latvia
554
53.
190.
+11
Dmytro Donets
-
Israel
550
54.
104.
+3
Evgeniy Pipchenko
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
545
55.
252.
+27
Anatolii Sapozhnikov
Katran
Ukraine
542
56.
117.
-
Igor Saveljev
SK Raua
Estonia
536
57.
455.
+69
Irina Vorobieva
Joker
Russia
532
58.
185.
+9
Sergey Patekhin
Kursk
Russia
527
59.
83.
-
Artem Valiev
-
Lithuania
523
60.
180.
-
Maxim Starkov
Kuropatki
Russia
521
61.
297.
+56
Andrey Chaplygin
Kuropatki
Russia
518
62.
204.
+10
Gleb Vasiliev
THC Toros
Russia
513
63.
82.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
509
64.
251.
+21
Sergey Kovankin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
503
65.
170.
-
Alexandr Danilov
Petersburg Pirates
Russia
497
66.
260.
+11
Nazar Kondrashevskyi
Katran
Ukraine
492
67.
210.
+2
Serhiy Tsyba
THC Shaleni Bdzholy
Ukraine
487
68.
173.
-
Vladimir Smirnov
Legion-NiKi
Russia
484
69.
273.
+8
Alexey Baranov
Volna
Russia
482
70.
424.
+42
Ilya Ponomarev
Bugor
Russia
479
71.
551.
+67
Volodymyr Trus
THC Shaleni Bdzholy
Ukraine
477
72.
329.
+21
Daniil Yurchenko
Gentle Giants
Russia
475
73.
369.
+35
Oleg Salamatov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
473
74.
106.
-
Yuriy Prostakov
-
Russia
469
75.
133.
-
Nikita Pavlov
Northern Lights
Russia
464
76.
178.
-
Sergey Korotkiy
Bagira
Russia
455
77.
360.
+27
Alexey Korotkiy
Shik Club & Co
Russia
446
78.
555.
+45
Artem Blinov
THC MEGAPOLIS
Russia
439
79.
521.
+39
Dmytro Derkach
THC Shaleni Bdzholy
Ukraine
434
80.
370.
+32
Oleg Bublikov
Kursk
Russia
431
81.
467.
+33
Sergey Bratko
Penguins Sapiens
Russia
426
82.
644.
+120
Eduards Blumentals
Riga THC
Latvia
420
83.
635.
+70
Roman Novikov
Krasnodar
Russia
414
84.
306.
-
Artem Budaev
Bugor
Russia
409
85.
627.
+70
Yaroslav Mikryukov
-
Russia
404
86.
219.
-
Evgeniy Goloviznin
Kuropatki
Russia
402
87.
425.
+12
Andrei Kniaziuk
Tiani-Tolkai
Belarus
399
88.
510.
+22
Eva Ozerova
Ultra Cherepovets
Russia
397
89.
316.
-
Daniil Mushnikov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
392
90.
428.
+1
Alexey Gorin
Bugor
Russia
385
91.
415.
+19
Andrey Ponomarev
Volna
Russia
379
92.
261.
-
Ihor Zaporozhets
Katran
Ukraine
372
93.
404.
-
Sergey Kudinov
Forever Young
Russia
368
94.
390.
-
Nikolay Smirnov
Bugor
Russia
365
95.
358.
-
Alexey Krinov
Volna
Russia
360
96.
2080.
+900
Yuriy Aseev
Bullit
Russia
354
97.
841.
+112
Evgeniy Novikov
Krasnodar
Russia
348
98.
801.
+122
Artem Pankov
Kursk
Russia
342
99.
745.
+75
Yuriy Bondarenko
THC Nertus
Ukraine
336
100.
852.
+137
Makar Poliakov
Kotelniki
Russia
331
101.
573.
+19
Igor Kashentsev
Bagira
Russia
324
102.
1078.
+214
Stepan Kishulko
Kursk
Russia
317
103.
529.
+3
Viktoriia Zaporozhets
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
312
104.
423.
-
Vladimir Areshkin
Plamya
Russia
302
105.
507.
-
Ruslan Kamalov
Stiga St. Petersburg
Russia
291
106.
1203.
+212
Rostislav Pereverzev
Bullit
Russia
276
107.
850.
+60
Leonid Volik
Krasnodar
Russia
259
108.
741.
+43
Vladislav Chesnokov
Kursk
Russia
245
109.
585.
-
Igor Miloradov
-
Russia
234
110.
1101.
-
Alexander Nagorniy st.
Forever Young
Russia
220
111.
864.
+83
Aliaksandr Bartosh
THC K-Marx Nahockers
Belarus
206
112.
405.
-
Kirill Vasilev
Ural-Volga
Russia
194
113.
322.
-
Ryurik Gutiev
Kinder Surprise
Russia
183
114.
641.
+9
Dmitriy Nabasov
Kuropatki
Russia
177
115.
1515.
+222
Alexey Shalagin
Shik Club & Co
Russia
168
116.
690.
-
Lanita Gutieva
Gentle Giants
Russia
160
117.
1018.
+19
Oksana Derkach
THC Shaleni Bdzholy
Ukraine
149
118.
1161.
+50
Pavel Bezrukov
Kursk
Russia
137
119.
839.
-
Alexey Legostaev
Zvezda
Russia
132
120.
1325.
+108
Petr Bezrukov
Kursk
Russia
126
121.
1023.
+13
Gleb Moskvin
Bullit
Russia
123
122.
1107.
-
Alexander Nagorniy ml.
Forever Young
Russia
120
123.
1575.
+226
Maksim Taziev
Kursk
Russia
115
124.
718.
-
Igor Martynenko
THC Shaleni Bdzholy
Ukraine
110
125.
1274.
+45
Siarhei Vazhnik
THC K-Marx Nahockers
Belarus
104
126.
890.
-
Alexandr Gorlin
Volgodonsk
Russia
99
127.
1581.
+160
Ivan Veremeenko
Gentle Giants
Russia
96
128.
1280.
+43
Sergey Legostaev
Zvezda
Russia
92
129.
1986.
+283
Nikita Lomakin
Kursk
Russia
89
130.
2519.
+536
Olga Likova
Kursk
Russia
86
131.
1582.
+256
Romans Blumentals
-
Latvia
80
132.
3651.
+1344
Evgenii Soloviev
Legion-NiKi
Russia
76
133.
1395.
+25
Alexander Churilin
Kursk
Russia
68
134.
2253.
+259
Elena Stoljarova
Forever Young
Russia
57
135.
2673.
+348
Alexey Zavarzin
Kursk
Russia
47
136.
1632.
-
Denis Trubnikov
Zvezda
Russia
36
137.
1266.
-
Lidija Kozak
Volgodonsk
Russia
27
138.
2046.
+25
Vyacheslav Domashev
Kursk
Russia
22
139.
1476.
-
Tamara Shalomayeva
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
18
140.
3962.
+466
Andrey Aseev
Bullit
Russia
15
141.
4539.
+466
Vladimir Otinov
Kotelniki
Russia
11
142.
6208.
+790
Julia Kriukova
Kursk
Russia
8
143.
5914.
+490
Sergey Chaplygin
Kursk
Russia
4
144.
1794.
-
Nikita Shurov
Bullit
Russia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran