To the start page Contact us Log in
Hamburg Masters 2002
Date 9.3.2002
Series Hamburg Masters
DTEV Turnier
City Hamburg
Web -
Participants 43
Level 4
Value 602


Final table
Pos. 5 Rank Change Player Club Nation Rank points
1.247.-Joachim Klang "Der Joe"Rama ClubGermany559,422272727273
2.272.-Johannes Roth "Jo41"Rama ClubGermany501,973530681818
3.248.-Rene Albers "Box Albers"VfP FrieslandGermany475,819381818182
4.643.-Kai ArmoniesKaeltestarre 83Germany456,974609090909
5.708.-Sven Bottge "Der Professor"Eismaschine HamburgGermany442,653949431818
6.NEW-Jens Freitag "Betze"Eismaschine HamburgGermany418,911327840909
7.274.-Frank Schauer "Funkystein"RheinachseGermany390,021170211039
8.436.-Stefan Leusch1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany365,724988743507
9.615.-Frank Messerschmidt "Hamma"RheinachseGermany341,602741847089
10.316.-Lars Freitag "Graf Zahl"Eismaschine HamburgGermany326,814192297414
11.439.-Andreas Meyer "Altobelli"VfP FrieslandGermany317,337963725985
12.375.-Gerrit Janssen "Bull"Schlicktown BoyzGermany303,944599738972
13.286.-Ralph Paul "Honka"RheinachseGermany293,792299800974
14.591.- "Horn der Jager"Eismaschine HamburgGermany283,280454386364
15.234.-Tim Gartner "Jiminator"RheinachseGermany268,463915484798
16.447.-Guido Pieper "Rex"RheinachseGermany251,719366134149
17.1069.-Frank Uwe Walpurgis "Walli"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany235,362418259019
18.312.-Christian Aden "Cowboy"VfP FrieslandGermany218,241513223304
19.424.-Eike Rompa "Fury"Schlicktown BoyzGermany202,238065613781
20.496.-Frank Bruneske "Classic Brunske"Schlicktown BoyzGermany188,721201367945
21.495.-Volker Aden "Big Aden"VfP FrieslandGermany173,00219655796
22.1001.-Mikhail Reizine "Michel"Hannover SputniksGermany157,475596519462
23.1209.-Folko Strese "Erwin Elektro"Harter TEC BerlinGermany144,918414820638
24.NEW-Robert Peters "Don Pedro"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany109,175964780759
25.NEW-Wolfram Kollien "Scotty"Eismaschine HamburgGermany77,363260323017
26.NEW-Norbert Subat "Terrier"Eismaschine HamburgGermany47,7461603615156
27.335.-Marko Doberschutz "Dr.Doom"Rama ClubGermany19,2975
28.NEW-Ortrud Freitag "Pannen Olli"Eismaschine HamburgGermany17,43
29.1650.-Christian Trumpp1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany15,77
30.NEW-Sascha Weiss "Sushi"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany14,3175
31.NEW-Wratzlaff Slegl "Wayne Schlegel"Niuew Jork StrangersGermany13,0725
32.NEW-Thorsten SchmidtAltbier-Team DusseldorfGermany12,45
33.2035.-Joachim Dreyer "Jockel"VfP FrieslandGermany11,4125
34.1410.- "Bjorn50"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany10
35.1162.-Sandra Walpurgis1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany9
36.NEW-Pit Lammert "Prickel Pit"Eismaschine HamburgGermany8
37.781.-Josef Effelsberg "Jupp Zupp"Rama ClubGermany7
38.NEW- "Freund der Sonne"Niuew Jork StrangersGermany6
39.NEW-Hendrik Walpurgis "Goofy"1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany5
40.NEW-Sven Aderholt1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany4
41.NEW-Thorsten Niemann "Gumsta"VfP FrieslandGermany3
42.1391.-Melanie Zipke1. TEC WilhelmshavenGermany2
43.1964.- "Sydney"Eismaschine HamburgGermany1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior veteran lady lady junior lady veteran