Home
Ranking
Calendar
Players
Clubs
Nations
Series
News
World Championships 2023
Date
18.06.2023
Series
World Championships
City
Bryne
Web
-
Participants
112
Level
1
Value
7758
Final table
Pos.
5
Rank
Change
Player
Club
Nation
Rank points
1.
4.
+1
Evgeniy Matantsev
THC Nertus
Ukraine
1010
2.
1.
-
Rainers Kalnins
Incukalns THC
Latvia
991
3.
2.
+1
Oscar Henriksson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
982
4.
12.
+2
Patrik Petr
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
973
5.
6.
+1
Kevin Eriksson
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
964
6.
15.
+4
Hans Osterman
NUHL8
Sweden
955
7.
3.
-
Edgars Caics
BJC Laimite
Latvia
946
8.
25.
+5
Eddie Nilsson
Narke Bordshockey
Sweden
937
9.
27.
+11
Roman Ignatenko
Youngsters
Ukraine
928
10.
5.
-
Dmytro Marmaliuk
THC Nertus
Ukraine
919
11.
7.
-
Raivis Miglinieks "The Cobra"
BJC Laimite
Latvia
910
12.
10.
+2
Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
901
13.
13.
-
Rolands Riekstins
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
892
14.
38.
+9
Uno Osterman
NUHL8
Sweden
883
15.
14.
-
Alvis Silins
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
874
16.
42.
+10
Matiss Jakseboga
BJC Laimite
Latvia
865
17.
31.
+4
Olof Blume
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
856
18.
16.
+7
Atis Silis
BJC Laimite
Latvia
847
19.
24.
+1
Peter Ostlund
Umea HSS
Sweden
838
20.
40.
+9
Regnars Vazolins
Valmieras JC Vinda
Latvia
829
21.
20.
-
Kristaps Riekstins
Burtnieku JC
Latvia
820
22.
21.
+4
Magnus Klippen
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
811
23.
19.
-
Hugo Lonnqvist
Broderna Grym
Sweden
802
24.
22.
-
Michal Kobrle
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
793
25.
28.
-
Emils Liepins
BJC Laimite
Latvia
784
26.
95.
+27
Vegard Klippen
Hodd BHK
Norway
775
27.
93.
+37
Jakub Matysek
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
766
28.
50.
+10
Lukass Jurka
Brent Plast BHK
Latvia
757
29.
79.
+28
Artem Matantsev
THC Nertus
Ukraine
748
30.
110.
+34
Edgars Naglis
GHK Altona
Latvia
739
31.
33.
-
Joakim Lundin
United Stars
Sweden
730
32.
76.
+10
Anze Bozic
NHK Kranj
Slovenia
721
33.
37.
+3
Toms Baumanis
Incukalns THC
Latvia
712
34.
23.
-
Martin Madera
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
703
35.
73.
+9
Jan Sladek
THC Stiga Elites
Czech Republic
694
36.
34.
-
Petrus Miettinen
Pultti Amigos
Finland
691
37.
32.
-
Jiri Chylik ml.
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
687
38.
64.
+6
Hanna Ivantsova
THC Nertus
Ukraine
682
39.
67.
+7
Lars Fridell
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
678
40.
48.
+1
Kristian Iso-Tryykari
Turun Seudun PJK
Finland
671
41.
53.
+3
Krystof Lebl
Big Band
Czech Republic
667
42.
132.
+27
Oystein Klippen
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
662
43.
141.
+35
Jakob Zalokar Obadic
NHK Kranj
Slovenia
659
44.
99.
+14
Valentin Dietze
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Germany
657
45.
39.
-
Emil Larsson
Umea HSS
Sweden
655
46.
59.
+7
Linus Restel
Kaeltestarre 83
Germany
653
47.
72.
-
Herman Steen
Umea HSS
Sweden
651
48.
96.
+17
Patriks Strods
Incukalns THC
Latvia
650
49.
18.
-
Elvijs Silins
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
649
50.
68.
+3
Timur Mihhaljov
SK Raua
Estonia
648
51.
74.
+3
Lukas Gustafsson
Broderna Grym
Sweden
645
52.
49.
+5
Krista Annija Lagzdina
BJC Laimite
Latvia
640
53.
78.
+1
Denis Andrijashkin
Kharlamov Club
Estonia
635
54.
57.
+3
Davis Apfelbaums
VJN Ventspils
Latvia
627
55.
51.
-
Vesa Huotelin
Spjalerance
Finland
621
56.
61.
+6
Maria Saveljeva
SK Raua
Estonia
615
57.
65.
-
Anton Jalneskog
Broderna Grym
Sweden
611
58.
174.
+31
Gergely Regula
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
606
59.
116.
+8
Gustaf Hermansson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
602
60.
126.
+29
Yngve Aasheim
Trondheim BHK
Norway
598
61.
80.
-
Jakub Sladek
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
594
62.
84.
+1
Tomi Uimonen
Christian United
Finland
594
63.
143.
+16
Bernard Rjavec
NHK Kranj
Slovenia
591
64.
75.
-
Miroslav Cernoch
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
588
65.
100.
+13
Kristaps Naglis
GHK Altona
Latvia
582
66.
36.
-
Juho Rautio
Spjalerance
Finland
576
67.
120.
+3
Otto Pesala
Spjalerance
Finland
569
68.
58.
-
Bjarne Axelsen
Gladiators Plzen
Denmark
563
69.
91.
+7
Truls Mansson
Bjorkhagen Rangers
Sweden
559
70.
83.
-
Darja Hrustaljova
SK Raua
Estonia
554
71.
103.
-
Pavel Plesak
Gladiators Plzen
Czech Republic
552
72.
148.
+17
Andreas Fjermestad
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
548
73.
140.
+7
Ville Henttonen
Talpelan Taiga
Finland
545
74.
175.
+17
Nejc Skrlep
NHK Kranj
Slovenia
540
75.
108.
-
Mykhaylo Shalomayev
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Ukraine
536
76.
214.
+40
Gustav Bradland
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
531
77.
114.
+2
Niklas Blomberg
NUHL8
Sweden
525
78.
380.
+83
Ewoud van Veen
Bergen Bordhockey
Netherlands
521
79.
281.
+55
Daniel Sippo
SK Raua
Estonia
518
80.
164.
+19
Frode Hagerup
Hodd BHK
Norway
515
81.
223.
+25
Daniel Nygard
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
513
82.
136.
+1
Daniel Matysek
HCS Zabka Praha
Czech Republic
511
83.
359.
+131
Magor Papp
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
508
84.
216.
+30
Trond Ove Gangsoy
Bergen Bordhockey
Norway
505
85.
181.
+10
Arne Johannes Holmin
BHK Graaveir
Norway
499
86.
193.
+41
Hermann Petuch
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Germany
490
87.
17.
-
Valts Smagars
Skrunda THC
Latvia
482
88.
41.
-
Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy
Youngsters
Ukraine
473
89.
90.
-
Igor Saveljev
SK Raua
Estonia
467
90.
101.
-
Daniil Landa
SK Raua
Estonia
464
91.
129.
-
Amund Risa Fylling
Brent Plast BHK
Norway
459
92.
245.
+49
Vafa Hamdamov
SK Raua
Estonia
455
93.
154.
-
Lari Metsala
Pultti Amigos
Finland
449
94.
279.
+18
Juho Itkonen
Pultti Amigos
Finland
442
95.
1248.
+813
Artem Tseluiko
THC Nertus
Ukraine
431
96.
414.
+73
Polina Kvasnikova
THC Nertus
Ukraine
420
97.
230.
-
Ralph Pommerenke
TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
Germany
410
98.
339.
+20
Arne Hetlelid
Trondheim BHK
Norway
399
99.
213.
-
Mykola Verbytskyy
THC Nertus
Ukraine
389
100.
165.
-
Simon Thomas
Big Band
Ireland
373
101.
232.
-
Mihail Margolis
Diesel
Israel
358
102.
647.
+129
Michael Toft Nielsen
Team Axelsen Bordhockey Koncept
Denmark
341
103.
604.
+140
Valerii Kornitskyi
-
Ukraine
327
104.
438.
+12
Thorbjorn F. Hestvaag
Hodd BHK
Norway
312
105.
397.
+28
Balint Nagy
Bodicsek Klub
Hungary
293
106.
970.
+238
Vladimir Andriyashkin
Kharlamov Club
Estonia
274
107.
1167.
+369
Matyas Papp
Martonvasar
Hungary
256
108.
796.
+50
Volodymyr Kvasnikov
THC Nertus
Ukraine
234
109.
617.
-
Erik Bernhauser
Predators Bratislava
Slovakia
196
110.
946.
+204
Tomas Ulis
THC Black & White
Lithuania
134
111.
892.
-
Mojca Skrlep
NHK Menges
Slovenia
74
112.
1097.
-
Zala Skrlep
NHK Menges
Slovenia
1
ranking valid before the tournament and rank change caused by this tournament are stated
Colours explanation
junior
veteran
lady
lady junior
lady veteran